Brown, Walter Otho, Jr., SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1963 - 1967

Sergeant First Class


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

18 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Brown, Walter Otho, Jr., SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Antonio
Last Address
San Antonio

Casualty Date
Dec 19, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery - San Antonio, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32E 020

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Binh Duong Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 30, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Everett, Leroy, SFC, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bencher, Alvin Kenneth, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Radu, Steven Nicholas, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Miley, Eugene, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
McMillian, Robert David, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Sanders, Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Smith, Charles Daniel, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Pryor, Thomas William, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Williams, Burnell, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Carpenter, Charles, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Woolfolk, Jimmy Lee, PFC, (1967-1967) SC 36K10 Private First Class
McDonald, David Letcher, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
McDonald, David Letcher, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
1st Battalion, 506th Infantry Regiment

Willis, George, SSG, (1967-2005) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cavalaratos, George Anasta, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Overton, Eugene L., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tinker, Gary Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edwards, John Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sills, Terry, PV1, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private
Pineda, Hector, SGM, (1960-1996) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Gibson, Larry, 1SG, (1964-2007) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Mathias, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dennis, Eric, PV1, (1966-1970) MD 91A Private
Klinner Jr., Enzo, LTC, (1951-1971) Lieutenant Colonel
Mora, Ramiro Michael, SFC, (1954-1968) Sergeant First Class
Sas, David J., SP 5, (1966-1972) Specialist 5
B Company

Ballard, Gerald Roy, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ferguson, Ted Scott, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hubbard, Thomas, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davis, John, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Webb, Phillip, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Veloz, Eduardo, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
C Company

Maria, Charles Anthony, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McNeil, Allen W., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ordonez, Raymond, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Patton, James Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tirico, Richard Louis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Coney, Lawrence Nelson, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Johnson, Bradley James, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Silvey, Harold Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Overton, Eugene L., SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
D Company

Schasre, David M., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fuller, Carroll Bruce, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Redding, Michael, SSG, (1967-1970) IN Staff Sergeant
Fox, Richard Herbert, 2LT Second Lieutenant
Maas, Clarence F, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Maas, Clarence F, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
E Company

Lipton, Carwood, 1LT, (1942-1945) IN 11B10 Private
Jenkins, J. Clifford, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Saunders, David, PVT2, (1967-1973) IN 11C20 Private (E-2)
Graham, Patrick John, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Olivares-Martinez, Arturo, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
HHC

Carson, Carl Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011