Bixel, Kenneth Bruce, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

19 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Willoughby
Last Address
Willoughby

Casualty Date
Dec 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Whitehaven Cemetery - Mayfield, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 025

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 14, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1683 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Breshears, Ronald Chris, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bunch, James George, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Clark, Patrick, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Clarke, William Mosby, SGT, (1960-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Clay, Charles Edward, SGT, (1963-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Crow, Edward David, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Garnica, Andy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Proietti, Anthony Alphonse, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Rains, Clyde Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Soto, Gil, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Stone, Paul Aaron, SGT, (1959-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Wise, Richard Marvin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Eagleson, Robert William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
McCullough, Marvin L, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
Allyn, Larry, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Booth, Stephen Floyd, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Daugherty, Dennis Michael, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Engstrom, Bruce Einar, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Fields, Willie Stephen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Griffith, William Chapin, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Harrison, Paul Raymond, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Jacobs, Willie Brewster, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lowry, William Allison, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lutz, Rick, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Stremler, David Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Watson, Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Duarte, Gerald Michael, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Rosenwald, Robert John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Beaver, Max Russell, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dillon, George Alfred Cheda, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Johnson, Everett Wilson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Michaud, Leo Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Moran, Bruce James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
O'Connor, Edmund Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Parham, James Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Pyne, Roger Dale, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Ross, Kevin Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Young, Willard Frank, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Colter, Kenny Lawrence, PV2, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Private (E-2)
Austin, John, SGM, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Clevenger, William Henry, SGM, (1942-1969) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Willemstyn, Floyd Benjamin, 1SG, (1941-1969) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Gargis, Paul, CSM, (1957-1978) IN 11F10 Master Sergeant
Barnard, Richard George, SFC, (1955-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Barrs, Shelton Ferrell, PSG, (1959-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Birch, Richard, SFC, (1965-1979) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Branch, James, SFC, (1947-1969) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Brooks, Ronald, SFC, (1956-1976) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Brown, George Lawrence, SFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Calhoun, Dale, SFC, (1952-1979) IN 111.6 Sergeant First Class
Fitzwater, John Curtis, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Harris, Roland Lorenzo, SFC, (1957-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lang, Mainor David, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Partee, John Leroy, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pickett, Morrison Louis, SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011