Garrett, Lawrence Casey, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
43 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 91A, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Garrett, Lawrence Casey, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Colton
Last Address
Colton

Casualty Date
Nov 30, 1968
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Francis Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37W 011

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 91A, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1968
Unit
HHT Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
91A-Medical Corpsman
Location
Binh Dinh Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 4, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Lawrence Garrett
St Francis Cemetery
Unit Crest
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
268 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT

Faircloth, Julius Clyde, SGT, (1964-1968) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Fuger, Larry, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Wilderspin, Vernon Charles, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Diehl, Dana Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Otis, Glenn, GEN, (1946-1988) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Duggins, Wilbur, CSM, (1949-1970) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Bieker, Carl Joseph, SGT, (1965-1969) QM 94B10 Sergeant
GAUTHIER, MIKE, SGT, (1968-1971) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Wood, Billy D., MSG, (1965-1985) SC 05C Sergeant
Conley, Charles, SP 5, (1965-1972) AR 133 Specialist 5
Gatewood, Jim, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Dieckman, James Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Dow, Dale, LTC, (1965-1991) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC, (1946-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Homiski, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wilmers, Edward Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Davis, Johnnie Walter, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC 31B Specialist 5
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Brenes, Nery Jacinto, SGT, (1953-1968) SC 31B Specialist 4
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Longabardi, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Manigan, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Ratliff, Donny, SP 4, (1968-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, Wayne Adair, MSG, (1972-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Keith D, SP 4, (1966-1968) MI 96B Specialist 4
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
O'Toole, Michael Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moseley, David Wesley, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jerdon, John G, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jeffers, William, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD Specialist 5
Heminger, Chris, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Hamilton - Blackburn, Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
A Troop

Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011