Alexeev, Alexandre, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
19D20-Cavalry Scout
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2006-2007, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA) "Saber" 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division
Service Years
2005 - 2007
Foreign Language(s)
Russian

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

46 kb

Home Country
Russia
Russia
Year of Birth
1984
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Alexeev, Alexandre, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Moscow
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
May 28, 2007
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
IED-Improvised Explosive Device
Location
Iraq
Conflict
Not Specified
Location of Interment
Olivewood Cemetery - Riverside, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

1st Cavalry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
GWOT FallenMilitary Order of the Purple Heart
  2013, GWOT Fallen [Verified]
  2013, Military Order of the Purple Heart [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   2006-2007, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA) "Saber" 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 2006
To Month/Year
- / 2007
Unit
6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA) "Saber" 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA) "Saber" 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division Details

6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA)
Type
Combined Arms Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Armored BCT (Greywolf) 1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 15, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
CPL Alexeev
67 Members Also There at Same Time
6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry (RSTA) "Saber" 3rd BCT, 1st Cavalry Division

Hiraoka, Hew, MAJ, (1999-Present) Captain
Panaro, Michael, CPT, (1994-Present) AR 19C Captain
Stokes, Ted, MAJ, (1995-Present) AR 19C Captain
Inge, Joe, CPT, (2002-2009) AR 19C First Lieutenant
Moebes, Steven, MAJ, (2006-Present) QM 92A First Lieutenant
Lindsey, Jimmy, 1SG, (1988-Present) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Sims, Walter, SGM, (1983-Present) First Sergeant
Tripp, Sean, SFC, (1999-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Watson, John, SFC, (1996-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Casto, Robert, SSG, (1982-2012) MD 68W Staff Sergeant
Clifford, Michael, SSG, (1990-2011) CV 19D10 Staff Sergeant
Erickson, Richard, SSG, (1998-2008) Staff Sergeant
Haas, Tony, SSG, (2002-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Reginald, SFC, (1994-2013) Staff Sergeant
Nix, Christopher, SFC, (1999-Present) AR 19D30 Staff Sergeant
Petroske, Ron, SSG, (1998-2008) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Sevilla, Alcides, SSG, (1994-2012) CV 19D10 Staff Sergeant
Sevilla, Alcides, SSG, (1994-2012) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Stadel, Kyle, SSG, (2002-Present) Staff Sergeant
Webster, Laquinta, S/Sgt, (1996-2008) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Jeffrey, SSG, (1977-2010) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Wrinkle, Thomas, SFC, (2000-Present) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Lee, SGT, (2001-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Cajas, Jesse, SGT, (2002-Present) Sergeant
Diehl, Gerald, SSG, (1998-Present) MP 31B Sergeant
Ewing, Anthony, SGT, (2003-2007) Sergeant
Kerkhoff, John, SSG, (2002-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Palmer, Samuel, SSG, (2003-2008) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Steptoe, Bradley, SSG, (2000-Present) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Wilmore, Dusty, Sgt, (2001-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Baker, Zachary, CPL, (2004-2007) Corporal
Castro, Miguel, CPL, (2003-Present) Corporal
Kowalczyk, Stephen, CPL, (2004-2007) Corporal
Motley, Todd, CPL Corporal
Motley, Todd, CPL Corporal
Torres, Eric, SP 4, (2003-2008) MD 68W Specialist 4
Veilleux, Christopher, SP 4, (2005-2009) Specialist 4
Cannon, Jesse, SPC, (2005-2008) AR 19D20 Specialist
Hollopeter, Josiah, SPC Specialist
Rawlings, Shane, SPC, (2007-Present) Specialist
Hwang, Eugene, PFC, (2006-2008) AR 19D20 Private First Class
McCloud, Christopher M, PFC Private First Class
Anglada, Alejandro, SSG, (2005-Present) MI 35F Private (E-2)
Baloga, Michael, PVT2, (2006-2007) Private (E-2)
Piccola, Bryan, PV2, (2004-2006) AR 19D20 Private (E-2)
Hyland, John, CPL, (2005-Present) AR 19D20 Corporal
Markham, Jonathan, Cpl, (2004-2007) AR 19D20 Corporal
A Troop

West, Kile, 1LT, (2004-2007) First Lieutenant
Delauder, James, SGT, (2003-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Howard, Marc, SSG, (1991-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Lawton, Joshua, SGT, (2005-2008) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Nichols, Benjamin, SSG, (2002-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Summers, James Eugene, CPL, (2005-2007) AR 19D20 Corporal
Rose, Jason, SP 4, (2000-2008) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Reed, Christopher, SGT, (2005-2008) AR 19D20 Sergeant
B Troop

Lindsey, Jimmy, 1SG, (1988-Present) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Beaudre, Jason, SSG, (1996-2008) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Wagoner, Terry, SSG, (2000-2007) Staff Sergeant
Fairlie, Nathan, SPC, (2005-2007) Specialist

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011