Aguirre, Raymond, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11H10-Infantry Direct Fire Crewman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11H10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

35 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Aguirre, Raymond, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Gardner, CO
Last Address
Gardner, CO


Casualty Date
Mar 27, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Gardner Cemetery - Gardner, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 047

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11H10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
March / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11H10-Infantry Direct Fire Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry Details

A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 3, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
195 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Capron, Dennis, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Burdwood, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Grigg, Walter, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Hester, Richard, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lapointe, James, SGT, (1964-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rose, Terry, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Salinas, Javier, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Warren, Baxter, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Michael Dean, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cameron, Darrell Aden, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Di Santi, Raymond James, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Williams, Robert Earl, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Williams, Robert Earl, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Diaz, Alberto, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Blanchard, Andrus James, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kapalo, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kirby, Jim, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lofton, Jerry Wayne, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Miller, Doyle A., SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sweinsberger, Thomas Edwar, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Veer, Sam, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Clarence Fletcher, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Asa Thomas, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prescott, Ronald, CPT, (1964-1984) IN 1542 Captain
Bradman, John Fredric, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Staggs, Basel, 1LT, (1970-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Troye, Daniel Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Perrino, Carl, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

Ball, Norman, CPT, (1968-1972) IN 11B Captain
B Company

Barnes, Donald, SP 4, (1967-1973) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Pollard, Gerald Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burns, Robert Allen, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cozad, William Morris, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Quintanilla, Francisco, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tucker, Kenneth Wayne, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Williams, Bobbie Lee, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Corporal
Ahearn, Thomas, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Flora, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garski, Kenneth, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lang, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Slaughter, Freddie, SP 4, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Glenn, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wright, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hector, George Anthony, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, James, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Romagosa, Layne Joseph, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
Peixoto, Gilbert Coroa, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
C Company

Perez, Jose, CSM, (1968-2000) IN 11B10 Command Sergeant Major
Butts, Richard, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B50 Sergeant
Craft, Edwin, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Foote, Terry, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Golombeski, Walter Billy, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Jr., Thomas, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lopez, David, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McCall, Donald, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sauers, Ronald E., SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wall, Rand, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Reed, Wilbert, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cook, Terry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011