Phillips, Jerry Len, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
70 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

48 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 Robert Craft to remember Phillips, Jerry Len, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Golden
Last Address
Golden

Casualty Date
Nov 07, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Long
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Logan National Cemetery - Denver, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 035

 Official Badges 

1st Cavalry Division


 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1968
Unit
HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Long
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored) Details

HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored) 1972-2005
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 21, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
770 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC, 1st Cavalry Division (Heavy Armored)

Jones, James E, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Brown, Jimmie, MSG, (1962-1984) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Daffer, Joseph John, MSG, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Edwards, Roy William, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Mann, Edward Harold, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Sanford, David Amon, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Semons, Francis, SFC, (1967-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Beard, J.R, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Camacho, David Bitanga, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Carpenter, Tommy Lee, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Elliott, Frank William, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Fosburg, Rick Harold, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Grosse, Christopher A., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harding, Steve Aldman, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hill, Ivory, SSG, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
McFadden, Daniel, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Patton, Curtis Ray, SSG, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Riggs, Richard Vernon, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Roberts, Douglas, SSG, (1958-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Roberts, Douglas, SSG, (1958-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tyrrell, Mike, SSG, (1966-1973) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bandy, Larry Gene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barnhouse, Darrel Emerson, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Birmingham, Terry Wayne, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Branam, Ronnie Franklin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Breitfeld, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Charles William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cahill, Daniel Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Caldwell, Henry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carrington, Thomas William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cole, Dwight, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cooper, Ira Daunette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Corbin, Ronald James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crocker, Evans Blane, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dreyer, Bill, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ebel, William Michael, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Erford, Dennis Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Escamilla, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fedler, Bruce Jerome, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fowler, Thomas Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Larry Ross, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gaines, Marvin Jerome, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gatewood, Gerald Peter, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gordon, John Heber, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gregoire, Chuck, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Groves, Ronald Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hawthorn, John Edmon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Henson, Lesley Herbert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hippo, Dennis William, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hoxworth, Walter Bruce, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hurst, Jake Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Russell Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Donald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kling, Ronald, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knoll, Ray Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kopriva, John Gaylord, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lambert, William Glenn, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Low, Kevin Douglas, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Madison, Henry Jr., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011