Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
McDougald, Sammy
, SGT
Deceased
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Last MOS Group
Armor
Primary Unit
1968-1970, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1970
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Missouri
Year of Birth
1947
This Deceased Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Deceased profile please click
HERE
Contact Info
Home Town
Pontiac, Mi
Last Address
LAKE WORTH, FL
Date of Passing
Feb 18, 2022
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Additional Information
Last Known Activity:
Retired, sailing
Photo Album
(
More...
)
In Service
In Service
William Frickey
Sam McDougald - Rick...
In Convoy
Herb Albert
Green - Unkn - Henso...
Trang Bang Esso Stat...
Easter 1969
Doug Langdon
Domingo Salazar
Air Strike
1968-1970, 11D10, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
A Troop
Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Base, Fort or City
Cu Chi
State/Country
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Patch
A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details
Type
Cavalry
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Army Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Aug 11, 2016
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
(
More..
)
97 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
A Troop
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG
, (1952-1968)
AR
11D10
First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG
, (1959-1980)
AR
11D10
Sergeant First Class
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG
, (1965-1970)
AR
11D10
Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG
, (1959-1980)
AR
11D10
Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT
, (1969-1972)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT
, (1968-1970)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL
, (1968-1970)
AR
11D10
Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL
, (1968-1970)
AR
11D10
Corporal
Wensel, Milford Homer, CPL
, (1968-1969)
AR
11D10
Corporal
Conley, William, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Hilton, Eugene, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT
, (1968-1969)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Caputo, Richard P., PFC
, (1968-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT
, (1968-1969)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Sarvela, Merrel Gerald Durant, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Everett, Rockford Grey, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Bender, Gernot, SSG
, (1957-1969)
AR
11D40
Staff Sergeant
Brown, James Douglas, SSG
, (1956-1968)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG
, (1965-1968)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG
, (1956-1968)
AR
11E40
Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG
, (1968-1971)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG
, (1964-1968)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Rhodes, Mikel, SSG
, (1966-1969)
AR
11E40
Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG
, (1960-1970)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT
, (1969-1970)
AR
11E10
Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT
, (1966-1968)
AR
11D40
Sergeant
Jerdon, John, SGT
, (1966-1969)
AR
11D40
Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT
, (1969-1970)
AR
11D20
Sergeant
Zerby, Douglas, SGT
, (1969-1972)
AR
11E30
Sergeant
Avant, Rick, SP 5
, (1966-1969)
AR
11E30
Specialist 5
Disheroon, Billy Wayne, SP 5
, (1968-1971)
AR
11E20
Specialist 5
Hack, Ronald Gordon, SP 5
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Schneider, Robert, SP 5
, (1965-1969)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT
, (1967-1970)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4
, (1969-1971)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Harbaugh, Roy Arben, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4
, (1968-1969)
AR
11E20
Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4
, (1966-1969)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4
, (1968-1971)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Wyatt, Donald, SP 4
, (1969-1971)
AR
11D40
Specialist 4
McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC
, (1968-1969)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Sanders, Robert Bruce, PFC
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Sauls, Ollie Leslie, PFC
, (1968-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT
, (1968-1969)
AR
1204
First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ
, (1966-1986)
AR
1204
First Lieutenant
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT
, (1968-1970)
AR
1204
First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT
, (1967-1968)
IN
11H20
Sergeant
Garnica, Andy, SGT
, (1967-1968)
IN
11C10
Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL
, (1968-1970)
IN
11B10
Corporal
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011