McDougald, Sammy, SGT

Armor (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
71 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Current/Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1970, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1970

Sergeant


One Service Stripe


 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Order of The Spur




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired, sailing
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1970, 11D10, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 11, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Air Strike
Domingo Salazar
Doug Langdon
Easter 1969
417 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Wensel, Milford Homer, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Conley, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hilton, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Caputo, Richard P., PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Sarvela, Merrel Gerald, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Everett, Rockford Grey, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Bender, Gernot, SSG, (1957-1969) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Brown, James Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Avant, Rick, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E30 Specialist 5
Disheroon, Billy Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hack, Ronald Gordon, SP 5, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Harbaugh, Roy Arben, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Wyatt, Donald, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D40 Specialist 4
McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sanders, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sauls, Ollie Leslie, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011