Allison, Sam Stephen, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B20-Medical NCO
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 91B20, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

38 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Allison, Sam Stephen, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Abilene, TX
Last Address
Abilene, TX

Casualty Date
Jul 09, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Elmwood Memorial Park - Abilene, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
52W 004 / Field Of Honor Row 5 Plot 2

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryBlackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary)
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, Blackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary) [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 91B20, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/HHT

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
July / 1968
Unit
HHT Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
91B20-Medical NCO
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/HHT Details

2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
138 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT

Sutton, Edmond Ceasar, SP 4, (1967-1967) MD 91A Specialist 4
Thomas, Joe Minor, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Byrd, Nolan Daryl, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Palmer, Harold B, CPT, (1967-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Templer, Thomas, COL, (1965-1992) AR 12C Captain
Harris, Jerry Lee, WO1, (1960-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Rollins, William Paul, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
DeWitt, Michael, SFC, (1967-1988) OD 63C Sergeant First Class
McRae, Glenn, SFC, (1963-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Roy Eldon, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Ganno, Charles, MSG, (1949-1973) AG 71H10 Staff Sergeant
Pilson, Thomas Victor, SSG, (1961-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Powis, William, SSG, (1968-1973) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Walls, Ronald Ray, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Scarborough, Jack Wade, SGT, (1966-1968) CM 54E10 Sergeant
Trevino, Natividad, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Abernathy, Jimmy Edd, SP 5, (1968-1969) CH 71M Specialist 5
Salisbury, Ronald, SP 5, (1966-1969) QM 76S Specialist 5
Shepherd, Blaine Joseph, SP 5, (1967-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Bennett, George Rogers, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cabot, Anthony John, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Hogue, John Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Quintero, Jose Hernandez, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Hauschildt, Charles Lee, PFC AR 11D10 Private First Class
Johnson, Howard Warner, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Martin, John, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Van Dyke, Michael, PVT2, (1967-1970) AR Private (E-2)
Hinson, James Harvey, SFC, (1951-1967) Sergeant First Class
Daschke, Carl, CPT, (1963-1984) Staff Sergeant
Deering, Gale Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
Deering, Gale Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
Hill, Gerald Ray, SSG, (1963-1969) Staff Sergeant
Matuska, John James, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Smith, George John jr., PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
E Troop

Hines, Leslie Edmund, 1LT, (1958-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Hoover, Thomas Lee, 1LT AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Matthews, James Leonard, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Wade, Robert Milton, SSG, (1955-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Boyett, Morris, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Preston, Johnny Calvin, SGT, (1961-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Will, Frederick Reed, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Becker, Walter Ward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cunningham, David Carson, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Gilbert, Don Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Irizarry-Laporte, Rafael, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Jones, Larry Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Jones, Michael Leon, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Morton, Billy, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Morton, Billy, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Scherle, William Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Bayless, Ernest, PFC, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Bettis, Norman Radean, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Rodriguez, David, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Talley, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Burgos, Juan R., PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Fanis, George Nicholas, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Rutberg, Franklin Steven, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Bobby Lee, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Hinson, James Harvey, SFC, (1951-1967) Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011