Parkhurst, Vincent Bertram, SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
83 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, B Company, 3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Service Years
1954 - 1968

Sergeant First Class


Four Service Stripes



Thirteen Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1934
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Dave Stutesman to remember Parkhurst, Vincent Bertram, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Redlake
Last Address
Chicago, Illinois

Casualty Date
Feb 20, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Snelling National Cemetery - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
40E 046

 Official Badges 

101st Airbone Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, B Company, 3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry Details

B Company, 3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 4, 2014
   
Memories For This Unit

Chain of Command

3rd platoon

   
My Photos For This Unit
Vincent Bertram Parkhurst
111 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Braun, Michael William, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Erwin, Mike, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rios-Rosario, Teodorito, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Borrego, Luis Carlos, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Adams, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hanks, Joseph, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nemeth, Anthony John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hardison, Oscar, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Primous, Sylvestre, PV1, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private
Schaffer, Blaine Clarence, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Woods, Albert Clarence, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Mason, Harold, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Viktoryn, John William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Simich, Alexander, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Primous, Sylvestre, PV1, (1966-1969) IN Private
Howell, Preston Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Keister, Lawrence Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Tweedle, Kevin Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
3rd Battalion, 506th Infantry

Vincent, Frank D, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Foreman, Roger Earl, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
KRAWCZYK, MICHAEL, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bodin, Daniel Roger, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Daniel, Andrew James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Melvin, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jimenez, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
King, Guy Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Terrell, Gordon Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ford, Thomas, PFC, (1968-1973) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jefferson, Bobby, PFC, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
HILL-DAVIS, MICHAEL, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Henning, Douglas Allen, PV2, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Floyd, Tucker, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11F30 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Frederick G, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Miller, Clyde, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cockerham, Glenn, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gonzalez, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Smith, Jeffrey, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Youngerman, Joseph Michael, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Beets, Tim, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Jimenez, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Leedham, James, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Berry, Jerald (Jerry), PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Jaggers, Joseph N., MG, (1950-1980) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Lahue, Martin, CPT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 Captain
Magouyrk, Jim, MAJ, (1964-1984) IN 1543 First Lieutenant
Bigelow, Don, SFC, (1966-1988) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Jacobs, William Kali, SSG, (1967-1991) SC 31M10 Staff Sergeant
DECKER, LEE, SP 5, (1967-1971) MD 91B30 Specialist 5
Vernacchia, Dennis, SP 5, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Specialist 5
Robena, Charles Edward, SP 4, (1968-1968) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Neiswender, Daniel Lynn, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Sutton, Dennis Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
McCrimmon, Henry Thurman, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Fuller, George Ronald, PFC Corporal
Hamilton, Winston Clinton, CPL, (1967-1967) Corporal
Patterson, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Dickson, Jim Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Campbell, Edgar Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Jester, Wayne Clifford, PV2, (1967-1968) Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011