Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
121 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1969 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

286 kb

Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Lorado, WV
Last Address
Lorado, WV

Casualty Date
Oct 11, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Intentional Homicide
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Dial Cemetery - Branchland, West Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 125

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Gold Star Family RegistryThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1970, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2019, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor


 Tributes from Members  
Trubutes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546
From Sharon posted by Short, Diane (TWS Chief Admin) 815 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11E20, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1970
To Month/Year
October / 1970
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Tay Ninh Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 13, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Newspaper Clipping
Dial Cemetery
Unit Banner
Order of the Spur
112 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Yeaman, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Hanson, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Norrenbrock, William A., SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Steindam, Russell A., 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Caraballo, Jose, SSG, (1967-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Balnis, Jack, SGT, (1968-1993) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Keasling, Elmer Leo, CPL, (1966-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Clymer, Dennis Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hammond, Therald, SP 4, (1969-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanner, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Santa Cruz, Jose Angel, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carter, Linwood Charles, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Sammy, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yeakle, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Massey, Jack, SP 5, (1969-1972) Specialist 4
Penrod, Michel, SGT, (1968-1975) Sergeant
A Troop

Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011