Conley, William, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
82 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11D10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Conley, William (Bill), SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Philadelphia
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Feb 21, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Beverly National Cemetery - Beverly, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel 40E Line 054

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 228
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11D10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 22, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
DOD News Release
Newspaper Clipping
Fiddler's Green
355 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Hilton, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Bray, Ervil Thomas, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Caputo, Richard P., PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Sarvela, Merrel Gerald, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Everett, Rockford Grey, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Brown, James Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Amoroso, Francis Bradford, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Disheroon, Billy Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hack, Ronald Gordon, SP 5, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Harbaugh, Roy Arben, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Gibbs, Raymond Andrew, PFC, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sanders, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sauls, Ollie Leslie, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Drake, Earle Avon, CPT, (1956-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Dollard, John C, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Linkins, George Elliott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011