Davis, James Mike, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1969 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

157 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Davis, James Mike, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Whittier
Last Address
Whittier

Casualty Date
Jun 10, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Rose Hills Memorial Park - Whittier, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 037

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 228
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
June / 1970
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Cambodia
 
 
 Patch
 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Details

A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
A Bond Formed in Combat
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
225 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Linkins, George Elliott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wink, Melvin Ralph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hobbs, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ramsey, Alan Ryan, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Torno, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Bender, Gernot, SSG, (1957-1969) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Wensel, Milford Homer, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Avant, Rick, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E30 Specialist 5
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Wyatt, Donald, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D40 Specialist 4
McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Boylan, Daniel, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Olsen, David O, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Dobash, John Ernest, SP 5, (1968-1969) Specialist 5
Cassidy, Michael Oliver, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 4
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, Wayne Adair, MSG, (1972-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.07 Private First Class
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011