Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
79 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

174 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Marietta
Last Address
Marietta

Casualty Date
May 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
New Matamoras Cemetery - New Matamoras, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
61E 003

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546
Tribute from the 3/4 Cavalry Association... posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 29, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Untitled
Newspaper Clipping
DOD News Release
268 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Brown, James Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Disheroon, Billy Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hack, Ronald Gordon, SP 5, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Harbaugh, Roy Arben, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Sanders, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sauls, Ollie Leslie, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Conley, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hilton, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Caputo, Richard P., PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Sarvela, Merrel Gerald, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Everett, Rockford Grey, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Linkins, George Elliott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Spinler, Raymond Paul, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allen, Harrison Charles, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Browning, George Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Griffin, James Thornwell, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hamm, Adolph Brinkman, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
King, Gilbert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kovach, Peter Frank, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Parker, Paul Elmer, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Leonard Earl, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McVay, Thomas Martin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Michaud, Leo Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Parham, James Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011