Ireland, Eddie, SSG

Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
27 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View DD-214 View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
76Y-Unit Supply Specialist
Current/Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
71L10-Administrative Specialist
Service Years
1967 - 1976
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Staff Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration

Vietnam 50th Anniversary


 Countries Deployed To or Visited

My Map

Svalbard Spain United States of America Antarctica South Georgia Falkland Islands Bolivia Peru Ecuador Colombia Venezuela Guyana Suriname French Guiana Brazil Paraguay Uruguay Argentina Chile Greenland Canada United States of America United States of America Israel Jordan Cyprus Qatar United Arab Emirates Oman Yemen Saudia Arabia Iraq Afghanistan Turkmenistan Iran Syria Singapore China Mongolia Papua New Guinea Brunei Indonesia Malaysia Malaysia Tiawan Philippines Vietnam Cambodia Laos Thailand Burma Bangladesh Sri Lanka India Bhutan Nepal Pakistan Afghanistan Turkmenistan Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Uzbekistan Japan North Korea South Korea Russia Kazakhstan Russia Montenegro Portugal Azerbaijan Armenia Georgia Ukraine Moldova Belarus Romania Bulgaria Macedonia Serbia Bosonia & Herzegovina Turkey Greece Albania Croatia Hungary Slovakia Slovenia Malta Spain Portugal Spain France Italy Italy Austria Switzerland Belgium France Ireland United Kingdom Norway Sweden Finland Estonia Latvia Lithuania Russia Poland Czech Republic Germany Denmark The Netherlands Iceland El Salvador Guatemala Panama Costa Rica Nicaragua Honduras Belize Mexico Trinidad & Tobago Puerto Rico Dominican Republic Haiti Jamaica The Bahamas Cuba Vanuatu Australia Solomon Islands Fiji New Caledonia New Zealand Eritrea Ethiopia Djibouti Somalia Kenya Uganda Tanzania Rwanda Burundi Madagascar Namibia Botswana South Africa Lesotho Swaziland Zimbabwe Mozambique Malawi Zambia Angola Democratic Repbulic of Congo Republic of Congo Gabon Equatorial Guinea Central African Republic Cameroon Nigeria Togo Ghana Burkina Fassu Cote d'Ivoire Liberia Sierra Leone Guinea Guinea Bissau The Gambia Senegal Mali Mauritania Niger Western Sahara Sudan Chad Egypt Libya Tunisia Morocco Algeria
Map Legend:
 Vietnam /Loas 68 
 Japan68-70/Germany 75 
 (Ft Lewis,Ft Benning,Ft. Sill 
 Cp Coiner 71-73 
 Visited (Mexico, England) 


GermanyGuamJapanKorea, SouthLaosMexicoUnited KingdomUnited StatesVietnam

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, Airborne School

Private (E-2)
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
Airborne School Unit Page
Rank
Private (E-2)
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Ft Benning, Georgia
Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 Airborne School Details

Airborne School
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
145 Members Also There at Same Time
Airborne School

McDaniel, Jackie, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Fisher, Roosevelt, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Faille, Victor, MSG, (1960-2000) IN 00F Master Sergeant
Lee, James, SFC, (1956-1977) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Mateos, Andrew, SFC, (1952-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Poole, Carl, 1SG, (1948-1976) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Poole, Carl, 1SG, (1948-1976) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Davis, Wayne, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Giles, Eddie, MSG, (1952-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kester, Harold, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Leduc, Raymond, MSG, (1957-1978) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Morton, Hal, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Rice, Orland, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Sparkman, Al, CW4, (1964-1993) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Gunnarson, Robert, MAJ, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gunnarson, Robert, MAJ, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mathis, Ronald, SSG, (1963-1983) IN 00F Sergeant
Ostholthoff, Dale, SSG, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robertson, James, SSG, (1968-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Swanson, J. Todd, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gibson, William, CPT, (1968-1976) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Likar, Joe, LTC, (1968-2005) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Hoover, Herbert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Leblanc, Percy, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
May, Henry, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 4
Evers, Ronald, 1SG, (1968-1997) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Hansen, Dale, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, John, SFC, (1968-2003) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Linderer, Gary, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Spivey, Harold, SFC, (1967-1980) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Stoddard, Norman Renwick, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Wagner, Leonard, SFC, (1967-1989) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ayala-Mercado, Juan, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Branch, Larry, PVT2, (1966-1968) IN 111.0 Private (E-2)
Condon, Vernon, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Private (E-2)
Gibson, William, CPT, (1968-1976) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Keys, Jimmie, PVT2, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Medina, Albert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Medina, Albert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Ostholthoff, Dale, SSG, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Schwarze, Gregory, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Young, Charles, 1SG, (1985-2009) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Davenport, Daryl, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Private
Linger, Richard, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Plott, Sam, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private
Klopfenstein, Michael, CW3, (1986-Present) MP 31B [Other Service Rank]
Koster, Samuel William, MG, (1942-1973) USA 00GC Brigadier General
De Luca, Anthony, COL, (1949-1975) AG 2260 Lieutenant Colonel
McLendon, Ronald, LTC, (1966-1986) EN 21A Lieutenant Colonel
Creech, Edward, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Heuer, David A., MG, (1953-1992) IN 1542 Captain
Jacobs, Jack Howard, COL, (1966-1987) IN 1542 Captain
Johnson, Spencer C, CPT, (1966-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Maltby, Rick, CPT, (1967-1971) AG Captain
Mutter, Glenn, LTC, (1963-1983) IN 1542 Captain
Baumgartner, Glenn W, MAJ, (1966-1986) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Christy, Michael, LTC, (1963-1984) IN 11A First Lieutenant
FS, Albert F., 1LT, (1967-1969) QM 4010 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011