Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
88 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11C20, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Midland
Last Address
Midland

Casualty Date
May 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Midland Memorial Cemetery - Midland, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
61E 003

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
Tribute from the 3/4 Cavalry Association... posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 229
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11C20, A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C20-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

A Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 22, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
DOD News Release
Newspaper Clipping
Schofield Memorial
374 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Torno, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Michaud, Leo Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Parham, James Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H20 Sergeant
Dollard, John C, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Huff, Steve, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Linkins, George Elliott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spinler, Raymond Paul, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allen, Harrison Charles, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Browning, George Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Griffin, James Thornwell, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hamm, Adolph Brinkman, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
King, Gilbert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kovach, Peter Frank, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McElroy, Chalmers, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Parker, Paul Elmer, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salas, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Leonard Earl, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Giles, Ronald E. (, SFC, (1965-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinser, Gary, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Chance, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McVay, Thomas Martin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Drake, Earle Avon, CPT, (1956-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Bender, Gernot, SSG, (1957-1969) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Brown, James Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011