Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG

 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
163 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning Division)
Service Years
1961 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Staff Sergeant

Three Service Stripes

Three Overseas Service Bars

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

219 kb

Home State
Year of Birth
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
Casualty Info
Home Town
Last Address

Casualty Date
Aug 24, 1970
Hostile, Died
Other Explosive Device
Binh Duong
Vietnam War/Counteroffensive Phase VII Campaign (1970-71)
Location of Interment
Fort Benning Post Cemetery - Fort Benning, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 003

 Official Badges 

 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur

 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 545
Tribute from the 3/4 Cavalry Association... posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 224
 Photo Album   (More...

   1970-1970, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
March / 1970
To Month/Year
August / 1970
A Troop Unit Page
Staff Sergeant
11E10-Armor Crewman
Not Specified
Binh Duong
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Ground Unit
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Created/Owned By
Not Specified

Last Updated: Aug 20, 2016
My Photos For This Unit
Armored Cavalry Platoon TOE
111 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Wink, Melvin Ralph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, James Mike, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hobbs, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boylan, Daniel, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Sammy, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yeakle, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cowell, Bainbridge, 1LT, (1965-1971) FA First Lieutenant
Penrod, Michel, SGT, (1968-1975) Sergeant
Massey, Jack, SP 5, (1969-1972) Specialist 4
B Troop

Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Norrenbrock, William A., SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeaman, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hanson, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011