Bieker, Carl Joseph, SGT

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
143 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Last Primary MOS
94B10-Cook
Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 94B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Service Years
1965 - 1969

Sergeant


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

135 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Bieker, Carl Joseph, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pueblo
Last Address
Pueblo

Casualty Date
Jun 19, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Roselawn Cemetery - Pueblo, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22W 085

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1969, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor [Verified]
  1969, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 94B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT

Sergeant
From Month/Year
December / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1969
Unit
HHT Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
94B10-Cook
Location
Tay Ninh Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/HHT
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 15, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Unit Crest
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
DoD News Release
Roselawn Cemetery
361 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT

Priest, John Henry, SGT, (1967-1969) QM 94B10 Sergeant
Otis, Glenn, GEN, (1946-1988) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Roberts, Roland, CPT, (1968-1980) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Duggins, Wilbur, CSM, (1949-1970) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Faircloth, Julius Clyde, SGT, (1964-1968) MD 91B10 Sergeant
GAUTHIER, MIKE, SGT, (1968-1971) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Wood, Billy D., MSG, (1965-1985) SC 05C Sergeant
Christensen, Brent, SGT, (1968-1974) OD 63B10 Specialist 5
Conley, Charles, SP 5, (1965-1972) AR 133 Specialist 5
Fuger, Larry, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Gatewood, Jim, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Scriven, John, CSM, (1968-2008) MD 657 Specialist 4
Wilderspin, Vernon Charles, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Young, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Dieckman, James Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Diehl, Dana Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Garrett, Lawrence Casey, PFC, (1968-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Dow, Dale, LTC, (1965-1991) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC, (1946-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Homiski, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wilmers, Edward Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
Davis, Johnnie Walter, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC 31B Specialist 5
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Brenes, Nery Jacinto, SGT, (1953-1968) SC 31B Specialist 4
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011