Quick, Charles, SSG

Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Active
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Quartermaster Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
92G-Food Service Specialist
Current/Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2007-Present, US Army Recruiting Command (USAREC)
Previously Held MOS
94B10-Cook
Service Years
1990 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Spur

Staff Sergeant


Six Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter (Gold) - 3 Sapphires 2nd Cavalry Regiment


 Unofficial Badges 

Manchu Mile Hamby Award 3rd Class Recruiters Ring




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   2004-2007, 92G, Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division/HHC

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 2004
To Month/Year
November / 2007
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
92G-Food Service Specialist
Location
4/10 MN BN
Country/State
Louisiana
 
 
 Patch
 Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division/HHC Details

Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division/HHC
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
58 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Purvis, Cedric, SFC, (1997-2008) QM 92A Staff Sergeant
Thayer, Preston, CPT, (2004-Present) EN 21A First Lieutenant
Thayer, Preston, CPT, (2004-Present) EN 21A Second Lieutenant
Ransbottom, Ronald, SFC, (1998-Present) MP 31B Sergeant First Class
Cvek, Benjamin, SFC, (2000-Present) OD 63B Staff Sergeant
Fowler, Larry, SSG, (1996-2008) MP 31B Staff Sergeant
Mullen, Richard, SSG, (2001-Present) MP 31B Staff Sergeant
James, Jonathan, SGT, (2004-Present) MP 31B Sergeant
Ngauy, Settya, SSG, (2004-Present) MD 68W Sergeant
Smith, Timmy, SPC, (2002-Present) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Soape, Jeremiah, 1LT, (2004-2008) MP 31B Sergeant
Velez, Manuel, SP 4, (2005-2012) CM 74D Specialist 4
McGuire, Kevin, SPC, (2003-Present) SC 25C Specialist
A Company

Thayer, Preston, CPT, (2004-Present) EN 21A Captain
Figueroa, Merce, Sgt, (2004-Present) EN 21B Sergeant
Kimberlin, Josh, SGT, (2004-2009) EN 21B Sergeant
Richard, Joseph Avie, SGT, (2003-2008) EN 21B Sergeant
Smith, Timothy, SGT, (2004-2008) EN 21B Sergeant
B Company

Teague, Robert, MSG, (1988-Present) SC 25U First Sergeant
Teague, Robert, MSG, (1988-Present) SC 25U First Sergeant
Abken, Michael, SSG, (2010-2011) MI 35H Staff Sergeant
Greeley, Antoine, SP 4, (2006-2008) MI 35N Specialist 4
C Company

Smith (McClain), Melissa, MAJ, (1999-2015) SC 25A Second Lieutenant
Buch, Michael, 1SG, (1989-2009) SC 25U First Sergeant
Marines, Bryan, SFC, (1998-2008) SC 25W Sergeant First Class
Chandler, Jason, S/Sgt, (1996-2009) SC 25N Staff Sergeant
Jayne, Talon, SSG, (2001-Present) SC 25F Staff Sergeant
Perry, Ronald, SSG, (1997-Present) SC 25Q Staff Sergeant
Sellers, Daniel, SFC, (2012-2015) SC 25U Staff Sergeant
Austin, Joshua, SGT, (1998-2008) SC 25N Sergeant
Doyle SSG, Austin, SSG, (2001-Present) SC 25B Sergeant
OConnell, Nathan, SGT, (2004-2008) SC 25S Sergeant
Tuenge, Bradley, SGT, (2004-2008) SC 25N Sergeant
Garcia, Michelle, SP 4, (2004-2007) SC 25L Specialist 4
Guthrie, Chad, SGT, (1995-Present) SC 25L Specialist 4
Special Troops Battalion, 4th BCT, 10th Mountain Division

Collins, Sara, SGT, (1998-2009) QM 92Y Sergeant
Yznaga, Vincent, LTC, (1985-2008) IN 11A Major
Strickler, Jason, CPT, (2004-2008) EN 21B First Lieutenant
Tucker, Ronald, CW4, (1987-2012) SC 250N Chief Warrant Officer 3
Ungerecht, Donald, CW4, (1993-2017) OD 915A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Anderson, Randall, MSG, (1988-2008) MP 31B Master Sergeant
Guzman, Darian, SFC, (1996-2008) MP 31B Sergeant First Class
Bryant, Shawn, SSG, (1998-2008) MP 31B Staff Sergeant
Flanders, Jason, SSG, (2001-2013) SC 25B Staff Sergeant
Fowler, Larry, SSG, (1996-2008) MP 31B Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Bruce, SFC, (1994-Present) OD 63B Staff Sergeant
Peasgood, Michael, SFC, (1996-Present) EN 21B Staff Sergeant
Cawlfield, John, SGT, (2001-2009) CA 38B Sergeant
Conley, Joshua, SGT, (2006-2010) AV 15W Sergeant
Rollins, Kori, SGT, (1999-Present) MP 31B Sergeant
Smith, Timothy Michael, SGT, (2004-2008) EN 21B Sergeant
Snopkowski, Marc, SSG, (2006-Present) SC 25S Sergeant
Wood, Shane, SGT, (1992-2007) OD 89B Sergeant
Conner, Thomas, SPC, (2005-2012) SC 25S Specialist
Hammer, Meagan, SPC, (2003-2008) OD 52D10 Specialist
Miller, Stuart, SGT, (2003-2011) EN 12B10 Specialist
Weiland, Ken, SPC, (2004-2008) OD 52D40 Specialist
Barrera, Brenda, PFC, (2007-2010) MP 31B Private First Class
Hunyady, Raymond, PFC, (2004-2006) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011