Aday, Robert Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
246 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11E20, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

844 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Aday, Robert Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bakersfield, CA
Last Address
Bakersfield, CA

Casualty Date
Oct 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Santa Barbara Cemetery - Santa Barbara, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
17W 111

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Purple Heart Hall of HonorThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1969, 3/4 Cav Association
  1969, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11E20, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
May / 1969
To Month/Year
October / 1969
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E20-Armor Loader/Driver
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 21, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Fiddler's Green
Order of the Spur
Unit Banner
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
173 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Lambert, Henry Raymond, SSG, (1968-1969) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Clark, Henry Patrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Clouse, Duane Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Mireles, Edmundo, SGM, (1968-1996) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Wimer, Floyd Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Van Dyke, Stephen Dennis, CPL, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Levett, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
McCarthy, Joseph F, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Schinaman, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Victor, PFC, (1969-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Hocutt, Larry Keith, PVT2, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 Captain
Morgan, Thomas (Tom), MAJ, (1968-1980) CV 1620 First Lieutenant
Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Castillo, Phillip, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Warner, Thomas Craig, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Starkey, Kurt L, CPL, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Grabbe, John Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Larimer, Keith Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05C Specialist 4
Mcdonald, Darrel J., SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carlson, Gary William, CPT, (1967-1969) Captain
Swinson, Lonnie Melroe, MSG, (1952-1970) Master Sergeant
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Homiski, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011