Adakai, Leo Joe, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
68 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

27 kb

Home State
Idaho
Idaho
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Adakai, Leo Joe, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Blackfoot, ID
Last Address
Blackfoot, ID

Casualty Date
Aug 07, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Khanh Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Defiance Veterans Memorial Cemetery - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 105

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1969
To Month/Year
August / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Khanh Hoa
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 6, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
114 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Arnold, Roy Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bastian, Michael Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Markunas, Thomas William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brauburger, Everett William, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
MacMillan, Gordon Alan, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Reefer, Charles Lenard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Seely, Richard Clair, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aparicio, Reynaldo, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bartz, Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bittle, Douglas Robert, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lavender, Wilson T, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Merricks, Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Robert Walker, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abraham, Roosevelt, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aguilera, Daniel, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McElhaney, Rodger Dennis, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Payne, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, Tyrone Melvin, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prosser, Irvin Willis, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Renne, Myron Keith, PFC, (1968-1969) IN Private First Class
Erickson, Marvin Le roy, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
McFarland, William Leroy, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Blanks, Thomas Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stokes, Guy Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kokesh, Andrew Frank, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, James Irvine, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bleything, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harra, Lee Hamilton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McConnell, Alexander F., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Culver, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nunnally, Timothy Craig, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Piano, Ralph Ernest, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Proctor, William C, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boehm, Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Holmes, Iverson, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martin, John D., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Ramsey, Bruce, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Durant, Richard Henry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Keely, F. Scott, 1LT, (1966-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Schiller, Martin Sully, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Feliciano, Donald, SSG, (1969-1988) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Bennett, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Terry, SSG, (1968-1994) CM 54A Specialist 4
McCullough, Albert, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Mahl, Kenneth Arthur, PFC, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Wolf, Laurence, PVT2, (1967-1970) AG 71B20 Private (E-2)
Barnes, Alfred, LTC, (1949-1969) Lieutenant Colonel
Nichols, Reed, SGT, (1967-1969) QM Sergeant
Bane, Roy, SGT, (1963-1984) Sergeant
Foster, Shelby Gene, PFC Private First Class
B Company

Bauer, Carl Timothy, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Callaway, Lewis Andres, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dills, Ronald Eugene, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Talbott, James Franklin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cummins, Thomas Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Haynes, Robert Marion, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burkholder, Larry Gene, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011