Abraham, James Joseph, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

8 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Abraham, James Joseph, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Duquesne, PA
Last Address
Duquesne, PA


Casualty Date
Oct 12, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Josephs Cemetery - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41W 050 / Plot: N-13 A-3

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
October / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Quang Tin
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
114 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Poso, John Richard, SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Chitwood, Jerry Michael, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Elmore, Gary, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gates, Alfred Alan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
Michalke, Russell Arthur, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dahm, Ralph Albert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Denslow, George Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Durr, Brian Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parker, James Earl, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pumillo, Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stading, Gary Alan, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilcox, John Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ange, Carmello, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dykes, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hodge, Charles Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pohl, William Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Powell, Johnnie Earl, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boutwell, Amos Hayes, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clovis, Franklin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzalez, Ramon Hernandez, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Bowman, Joseph Bruce, 2LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Menconi, William Lee, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Menconi, William Lee, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Turner, Philip Gerald, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
McKinney, David Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
McKinney, David Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Picarelli, Joseph Henry, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Macias, Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Macias, Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
1st Battalion, 6th Infantry Regiment

Bliss, David, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Deam, Mark, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Freeman, James Paul, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Powell, George Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reinhardt, Barry Thomas, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Jackson, Ray Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Normandin, Duane Michael, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Weddendorf, Robert George, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wolfe, John Thomas, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
York, Larry Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
BAKO, WILLIAM, SSG, (1963-1994) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Claverie, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gonzalez, Alberto, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mitchell, Michael Lynn, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cowell, James Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connor, Richard Edward, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Private
Fair, Robert Leahy, LTG, (1942-1976) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Biddulph, Thomas Arthur, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Stocks, William Reed, SGT, (1966-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Prien, Don, SP 4, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Buckley, James Andrew, SGT, (1968-1968) Sergeant
Yamane, Benji, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Moore, Walter Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) Corporal
Shrewsberry, Roger Lynn, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Poso, John Richard, SFC, (1953-1968) Sergeant First Class
Hayes, Francis Joseph, SGT Sergeant
Moore, Walter Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) Corporal
Kiestler, James Larry, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Kiestler, James Larry, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Hicks, Gary Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011