Asmuth, Robert Labudde, Jr., 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 1542, A Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1970

Infantry

First Lieutenant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

18 kb

Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Asmuth, Robert Labudde, Jr., 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Montclair, NJ
Last Address
Montclair, NJ

Casualty Date
Jul 26, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Restland Memorial Park - East Hanover, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08W 054 / Olive Section, Plot 114 D, Grave 3

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryNew Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, New Jersey Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 1542, A Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
December / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Location
Duc Pho
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Details

A Company, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 26, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
221 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Robertson, George Lord, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bayne, Michael John, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Clark, Danny, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Harrison, Charles E, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
HOEY, TOM, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McKee, Larry William, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mindock, Richard William, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schaaf, Ronald Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tighe, Thomas Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Campbell, Jimmy Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chamblee, William Donald, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Emerine, Jerry Owen, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11H10 Corporal
Hale, William Robert, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Laubacher, Robert Francis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lawlor, Patrick Eugene, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rosen, Daniel Elmer, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Vastine, Larry Charles, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
BAKO, WILLIAM, SSG, (1963-1994) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Beasley, Roy Claude, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Callahan, Roger, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cardwell, Tyree, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chadwick, Billy Raymond, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Edwards, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1966-1970) QM 76Y20 Specialist 4
Findlay, Stephen, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gleim, Arthur Frederick, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrs, Ronald Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McKinney, Dallas Ervin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Priest, Donald Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Dale Edward, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blea, Michael Delano, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carr, Harold Edward, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dye, James Herbert, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McNeal, Richard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stephens, Johnnie Perry, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Sowers, James Rodney, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Boroughs, Daryle, PV1, (1968-1970) IN Private
Krebs, John Thomas, 2LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry

Dunagan, Kern, COL IN 1542 Captain
Pils, Richard, MAJ, (1966-1971) IN 1542 Captain
Weeks, John, LTC, (1964-1992) IN 11B Lieutenant Colonel
Fendley, Kenneth, 1LT, (1968-1972) IN 1543 First Lieutenant
Grant, Herbert Raymond, SFC, (1955-1969) OD 63C10 Sergeant First Class
Faughn, Issac David, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gravatt, Mayo, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Hicks, Leslie Clyde, SGT, (1970-1971) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
McCall, Charles, SGT, (1970-1976) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Silvis, Richard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Tucker, Michael Raymond, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Utegaard, Thomas Harold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Noe, George Hobert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walko, Daniel Steven, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Walsh, Wayne Emerick, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wright, Joe David, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Boehm, Richard John, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bragg, Joe Eddy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carroll, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gilliard, Edward Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Hendrix, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jealous-Of-Him, Frank W., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011