Adams, Clarence, III, SPC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2002-2004, 12B10, A Company, 91st Engineer Battalion
Service Years
2001 - 2004

Specialist


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

11 kb

Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1975
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (Army Chief Admin) to remember Adams, Clarence, III, SPC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richmond
Last Address
Baghdad. Iraq

Casualty Date
Sep 07, 2004
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
IED-Improvised Explosive Device
Location
Iraq
Conflict
Operation Iraqi Freedom (OIF)
Location of Interment
Oakwood Cemetery - Richmond, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

1st Cavalry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Engineer Shoulder Cord


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
GWOT Fallen
  2013, GWOT Fallen [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


   2002-2004, 12B10, A Company, 91st Engineer Battalion

Specialist
From Month/Year
- / 2002
To Month/Year
September / 2004
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist
MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Location
Fort Hood
Country/State
Texas
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 91st Engineer Battalion Details

A Company, 91st Engineer Battalion
Type
Engineer Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
91st Engineer Battalion
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 7, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
SPC Adams
SPC Adams
SPC Adams
SPC Adams
58 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Klaas, W Scott, 1SG, (1986-2011) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Kokes, Joseph, SSG, (1999-2008) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Medina, Christopher, SFC, (1989-Present) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Alkire, Ian, SFC, (2002-Present) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Kokes, Joseph, SSG, (1999-2008) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Anderson, Neil, SSG, (1998-2009) EN 12B10 Specialist
Body, Kennedy, SFC, (1987-2009) EN 21B10 Sergeant First Class
Sparger, Sammy, 1SG, (1996-Present) EN 21B10 Sergeant First Class
Strange, William Rodriques, PFC, (2003-2004) EN 21B10 Private First Class
Wallick, Scott, SSG, (2004-Present) EN 21B10 Private First Class
Fauvell, Thomas, CPT, (2000-2005) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Patton, Ryan, SSG, (1994-2006) Staff Sergeant
91st Engineer Battalion

Dunn, Kenneth, SGT, (1999-2015) EN 12B10 Sergeant
McCrary, Calvin, SSG, (1993-Present) EN 12B10 Sergeant
[Name Withheld], (2001-2005) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Smith, Franklin, SGT, (1997-2005) EN 12B10 Sergeant
WILLIAMS, DAVID, SSG, (2001-2008) EN 12B10 Sergeant
LaTorre, Thomas, CPL, (2002-2005) EN 12B10 Corporal
ALVAREZ, JAYSON (THE BAT), SGT, (2000-2008) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Kasprzyk, Eric, SGT, (2003-2008) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Andries, Ronald, SPC, (1999-2002) EN 12B10 Specialist
Andries, Ronald, SPC, (1999-2002) EN 12B10 Specialist
Degaugh, Lee, SFC, (1996-Present) EN 12B10 Specialist
Ellerbee, Daniel, SGT, (1999-Present) EN 12B10 Specialist
Streitenberger, Randy, SPC, (1997-2006) EN 12B10 Specialist
Drexler, Jeremy Lee, PFC, (2002-2004) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Robles, Jimmy, SFC, (1998-Present) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Creech, Augusta, SFC, (1988-2011) EN 21B10 Sergeant First Class
Moreno, Pedro, S/Sgt, (1995-2008) EN 21B10 Staff Sergeant
Vann, Joseph, SFC, (1993-Present) EN 21B10 Staff Sergeant
Baney Jr, Gregory, SGT, (1994-2008) EN 21B10 Sergeant
Siebert, Dale, SSG, (2000-2013) EN 21B10 Sergeant
Gowler-Peterson, Robert, SPC, (2000-2008) EN 21B10 Specialist
Keeter, Andrew, SGT, (2004-2009) EN 21B10 Private First Class
Rath, Lucas, PFC, (2003-2005) EN 121.1 Private First Class
Verret, Alex, LTC, (1989-Present) EN 21A Captain
Grey, Holly, CPT, (2002-2008) EN 21B Second Lieutenant
Hill, Tonja, 1SG, (1987-Present) AG 42A Sergeant First Class
Schulte, Matthew, SSG, (2002-2008) CM 74D Specialist 4
Sakadales, Steven, SPC, (2001-2005) MD 68W Specialist
Adams, Nicholas, Sgt, (2001-2009) OD 63H10 Private First Class
Clerc, Bo, PFC, (1999-2005) SC 25U Private First Class
Turner, Michael, SPC, (2002-2004) EN Specialist
Jurkovac, Joseph, LTC, (1988-2009) Major
Britton, Cody, SFC, (1998-Present) OD Sergeant First Class
Jones, James, SFC, (1993-Present) Staff Sergeant
Tysor, Antonio, SFC, (1996-2008) Staff Sergeant
Noble, Aaron, SSG, (2001-2007) Sergeant
Suckfiel, Mark, S/Sgt, (2002-2008) Sergeant
B Company

Anderson, Neil, SSG, (1998-2009) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Cecil, Ricky, SFC, (1984-2006) EN 21B10 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Ricky, SFC, (1990-2010) EN 21B10 Staff Sergeant
Smithley, Brett, CPT, (1992-2005) EN 21B First Lieutenant
Fairel, Rob, CPT, (1992-Present) Second Lieutenant
C Company

Greenwell, Fred, SGM, (1994-Present) EN 21B10 Staff Sergeant
Kolski, Alexander, SSG, (1993-Present) EN 21B10 Sergeant
Smith, Caleb, SSG, (2003-Present) EN 21B10 Private
HHC

McMullen, Keith, CSM, (1978-2008) EN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Smithley, Brett, CPT, (1992-2005) EN 21B Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011