Acosta, Ernie, MAJ

Engineer Corps (Officer)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
114 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USAR Active
Current/Last Rank
Major
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
12A-Engineer General
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
2010-Present, 21D, Army Reserve Medical Command (ARMEDCOM)
Previously Held MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
21B-Combat Engineer
88C-Marine and Terminal Operations
21D-Facilities/Contract Construction Management Engineer
Service Years
1995 - Present

Engineer Corps

Major



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Combat Advisor


 Military Association Memberships
Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA)
  2008, Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Soldier Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


   2007-2008, 21B, 2125th Garrison Support Unit, 81st Regional Readiness Command (81st RRC)

Captain
From Month/Year
- / 2007
To Month/Year
- / 2008
Unit
2125th Garrison Support Unit Unit Page
Rank
Captain
MOS
21B-Combat Engineer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 2125th Garrison Support Unit, 81st Regional Readiness Command (81st RRC) Details

2125th Garrison Support Unit, 81st Regional Readiness Command (81st RRC)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
81st Regional Readiness Command (81st RRC)
Strength
Unit
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
109 Members Also There at Same Time
2125th Garrison Support Unit

Burns, Barry, MAJ, (1985-Present) AR 19A Major
Christmas, Lawrence, MAJ, (1990-Present) MP 31A Major
Rimron, Patrick, MAJ, (1989-2008) AR 19B Major
Davis, E. Michael, 1SG, (1989-2014) MP 31B10 First Sergeant
Lacuesta, Michael, CSM, (1992-Present) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Hoedemaker, Jeffrey, SFC, (1988-Present) MP 31B10 Sergeant First Class
Rice, Jeffrey, SFC, (1985-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bowman, Benjamin, SSG, (1995-2015) MP 31B10 Staff Sergeant
English, Ronald, SFC, (2000-Present) FI 36B Staff Sergeant
Manzer, David, SFC, (1990-2011) MP 31B10 Staff Sergeant
Raybourn, Billy, SA, (2006-2008) MP 31B10 Staff Sergeant
Ringler, Justin, SSG, (1992-2009) QM 92A Staff Sergeant
Ringler, Justin, SSG, (1992-2009) QM 92A Staff Sergeant
Rivers, Shela, MSG, (1997-Present) QM 92Y10 Staff Sergeant
Schalla, James, SSG, (1999-2008) MP 31B10 Staff Sergeant
DASKOWSKI, FRANCIS, SSG, (1995-Present) TC 88H Sergeant
Foster, Dawnne, SGT, (2001-2009) TC 88N Sergeant
Gardner, Stephen, SGT, (1999-2008) MP 31B10 Sergeant
Irvin, Nicole, SGT, (2001-Present) MP 31B10 Sergeant
Long, Robert, SGT, (2005-2008) QM 92Y10 Corporal
Bates, David, SGT, (2001-Present) MP 31B10 Specialist 4
Richard, Justin, 1LT, (2003-2008) MP 31B10 Specialist 4
Flores, Victor, SGT, (1998-2009) Sergeant
Scoggin, Mark, CPL, (2007-2008) Corporal
Cardwell, John, COL, (1984-Present) Colonel
1355th Transportation Railway Operating Company (TROC)

Bishop, Jeramy, SSG, (1993-2009) Staff Sergeant
319th Transportation Company

Natal, Alel, SSG, (1996-2017) QM 92Y10 Staff Sergeant
387th Transportation Detachment Theater Opening Element

Morrison, Kenneth, CPT, (1986-Present) TC 88A Captain
Fish, Steven, MSG, (1976-Present) TC 88Z Master Sergeant
Ayala-Cruz, Carmen, SSG, (1981-Present) TC 88N Staff Sergeant
Torres, Angel, SGT, (2001-Present) TC 88N Sergeant
Rivera, Carlos, SP 4, (2001-Present) TC 88N Specialist 4
Selleck, Christopher, SGT, (2004-2012) TC 88N Specialist 4
D'Agostin, Paul, SSG, (2003-Present) TC 88N Specialist
Parker, Andre, MSG, (1978-Present) Master Sergeant
400th Quartermaster Company

Stickler, Brian, 1LT, (1996-2011) CH 00A56 First Lieutenant
Clay, David, SFC, (1987-2007) EN 21H Sergeant First Class
418th Military Police Detachment

Bell, Ronald, 1SG, (1985-2015) MP 31B10 Master Sergeant
Wallen, James, SFC, (2002-Present) MP 31B10 Sergeant
495th Transportation Company

Morrison, Kenneth, CPT, (1986-Present) TC 88A Captain
Jones, Derwood, SSG, (1978-2007) TC 88M10 Staff Sergeant
Panya, Bobby, SSG, (1998-Present) AG 75B10 Sergeant
81st Regional Readiness Command (81st RRC)

Slaughter, Kirk Richard, COL, (1987-2017) AR 19A Colonel
Mednick, Matthew, LTC, (1983-2014) AV 15C Lieutenant Colonel
Scott, Gayle, LTC, (1984-2012) AG 42B Lieutenant Colonel
Sharpe, Art, LTC, (1981-Present) QM 90A Lieutenant Colonel
Valloch, Gregory, COL, (1983-Present) AR 12A Lieutenant Colonel
Oren, Lex, 1LT, (1992-Present) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Miller, William, CW5, (1966-2008) QM 920A Chief Warrant Officer 5
Carswell, Philip, CW3, (1996-Present) SC 251A Warrant Officer 1
Johnson, Scotty, SGM, (1986-2010) PA 46Z Sergeant Major
Kather, Joseph, 1SG, (1976-2008) TC 88Z First Sergeant
Weigel, Robin, MSG, (1985-2008) QM 92A First Sergeant
McIntyre, Pat, MSG, (1983-2010) TC 88Z Master Sergeant
Davis, Cassandra, SFC, (1984-2008) AG 42A Sergeant First Class
Ewing, James, SFC, (1979-Present) MD 68W Sergeant First Class
Hallaxs, David, MSG, (1978-2008) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Lapp, Jeff, SFC, (1981-2007) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Player, Tammey, SFC, (1990-2010) AG 42A Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011