Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
65 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62F20-Crane Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 62F20, 34th Engineer Group
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Dave Stutesman to remember Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Vevay
Last Address
Vevay

Casualty Date
Aug 27, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46W 042

 Official Badges 

20th Engineer Brigade


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 62F20, 34th Engineer Group

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
34th Engineer Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
62F20-Crane Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 34th Engineer Group Details

34th Engineer Group
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 6, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
37 Members Also There at Same Time
34th Engineer Group

Cooper, Robert Lee, SFC, (1949-1969) EN 12N10 Sergeant First Class
Bellamy, Robert Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Haywood, Rogers Lemander, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Francis, James Augustus, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 51B10 Specialist 5
Godwin, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Hodson, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Walls, Ron, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Ailstock, Jim Lamarr, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Bedford, Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 51D10 Specialist 4
Blissett, Jimmie Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Cox, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Fickel, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12A Specialist 4
Johnson, Neil, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Crouch, Wilton,jr, PFC, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Abdullah, Ghalib Ahmed, CPL, (1967-1968) OD 32A Corporal
Baker, Gerald Otis, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Gordon, Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lish, Gilbert Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Smith, Harvie G., SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Espinosa, Mike, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 15B Private First Class
Robinson, Jimmie Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Crawley, Columbus "Chris", SGT, (1966-1969) EN Sergeant
Mosher, Harvey Milford, SP 5, (1961-1967) EN Specialist 5
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) Staff Sergeant
Halpern, Arnold, SP 6, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 6
Hurlihe, Richard Raymond, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
McClintock, James Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
McNally, Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011