Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC

Deceased
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31W-MSE Communications Chief
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 25W, 2nd Medical Brigade
Service Years
1976 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1959
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sarah Dietz-Family to remember Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC USA(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Berkeley
Last Address
5201 Riverside Avenue, APT. #5
San Pablo, Ca. 94806

Date of Passing
Jan 08, 2019
 
Location of Interment
Sacramento Valley National Cemetery - Dixon, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

US Army Retired (Post-2007) US Army Retired (Pre-2007) Army Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 






 Photo Album   (More...


   1977-1978, 31M, 38th Air Defense Artillery Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1977
To Month/Year
July / 1978
Unit
38th Air Defense Artillery Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
31M-Multichannel Communications Equipment Operator
Location
Camp Memphis (Sammi)
Country/State
Korea, South
 
 
 Patch
 38th Air Defense Artillery Brigade Details

38th Air Defense Artillery Brigade
Type
Air Defense Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Air Defense Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 6, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
26 Members Also There at Same Time
38th Air Defense Artillery Brigade

Barnes, Al Ray, SSG, (1968-1978) SC 05C Staff Sergeant
Pandoliano, John, SFC, (1972-1992) SC 72E10 Sergeant
Staib, George, SGT, (1969-1972) SC 05C Sergeant
Wilt, Roy, SSG, (1969-1989) SC 31L Specialist 5
Patrick, John, SGM, (1975-2005) SC 31M20 Specialist 4
Therriault, Howie, SP 4, (1976-1979) SC 31M20 Specialist 4
Franz, John, LTC, (1968-1994) AD 14A Lieutenant Colonel
Stophel, Mark, CW3, (1967-1989) AD 140D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cravens, Charles, SSG, (1969-1979) AD 16D Staff Sergeant
Faulkner, Michael, SGT, (1978-1978) AD 16D Sergeant
Recek, Frank, SSG, (1974-1984) AD 16E Sergeant
Dobarzynski, Walter, SSG, (1974-1994) OD 26H Specialist 6
Jones, Don, MSG, (1969-2008) EN 62M10 Specialist 5
Matthews, Keith, Sgt, (1975-2000) OD 24H20 Specialist 5
Holtzapple, Tony, SP 4, (1977-1980) OD 24K Specialist 4
Bunnell, Roger, SP 4, (1977-1980) MP 00C Private First Class
Burgett, Lloyd, PFC, (1976-1979) AD 24P Private First Class
Frey, Harold, MSG, (1976-2000) MP 95B-P5 Private First Class
Santee, Larry, SP 4, (1978-1981) AD 16D Private
Elsten, Robert, CW2, (1964-1984) AD Sergeant First Class
Huge, Lester, SGT, (1972-1980) AD Sergeant
King, Michael, SP 4, (1977-1980) FA Specialist 4
Lavassaur, Richard, 1SG, (1976-2009) Specialist 4
Pacheco, Jimmy, SGT, (1974-1980) AD Specialist 4
Brooks, Wayne, CPT, (1976-2006) Specialist 4
38th Brigade Pistol Team

Wilkinson, Thomas, SSG, (1970-2010) OD 24G10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011