Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC

Deceased
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31W40-MSE Communications Chief
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 25W, 2nd Medical Brigade
Service Years
1976 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1959
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sarah Dietz-Family to remember Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC USA(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Berkeley
Last Address
5201 Riverside Avenue, APT. #5
San Pablo, Ca. 94806

Date of Passing
Jan 08, 2019
 
Location of Interment
Sacramento Valley National Cemetery - Dixon, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter US Army Retired (Pre-2007) US Army Retired (Post-2007)


 Unofficial Badges 






 Photo Album   (More...


   1979-1979, 31M10, 7th Infantry Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
April / 1979
To Month/Year
May / 1979
Unit
7th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
31M10-Multichannel Communications Equipment Operator
Location
Fort Ord (NCOA)
Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 7th Infantry Division Details

7th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
IN Geer, Edward (Ed), SSG 33
   

Last Updated: Apr 8, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
85 Members Also There at Same Time
7th Infantry Division

Jones, Donald, CW3, (1976-1999) SC 293.10 Sergeant
Frick, Roger, MAJ, (1971-1993) AG 41A Major
Georgi, David, MAJ, (1973-1994) IN 11B Major
Jimenez, Joseph, LTC, (1979-2011) AD 14B Second Lieutenant
Austin, Cornelius, 1SG, (1961-1984) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Chu, Jimmy, SSG, (1972-1979) MI 96C Staff Sergeant
McDaniel, Wayne, SSG, (1969-1992) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Quilty, Thomas, MAJ, (1972-2015) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Doug, SSG, (1973-1980) FA 13F40 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Doug, SSG, (1973-1980) FA 13F40 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Doug, SSG, (1973-1980) FA 13F30 Staff Sergeant
Russum, James, 1SG, (1971-1995) AG 75Z40 Staff Sergeant
Santos, Luis, SGM, (1974-2004) AG 75D10 Staff Sergeant
Ferguson, Tom, SGT, (1976-1979) QM 94B10 Sergeant
Hasenpflug, Norman, SGT, (1975-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Kenneth, 1SG, (1974-1996) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Kenison, Karen, SGT, (1973-1981) AG 75E20 Sergeant
Marion, Jack, CPL, (2001-2009) IN 11H10 Sergeant
McClinton, Casey, SGT, (1974-1979) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Montano Sr., Antonio, SGT, (1976-1979) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Najar, Donald, SGT, (1970-1979) MP 950.1 Sergeant
Racicot, Robert, SGT, (1978-1985) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rutkowski, Josepp, SFC, (1977-1995) AV 67V Sergeant
Sacco, Ronald, SGT, (1976-1986) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vega, George, SGT, (1978-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howes, Thomas, SFC, (1978-2000) IN 11B20 Corporal
Howes, Thomas, SFC, (1978-2000) IN 11B10 Corporal
Van Deventer, Ralph, SP 5, (1977-1981) FI 73A Specialist 5
Ayala, Juan, SP 4, (1976-1979) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Bedford, Donald, MSG, (1974-2012) OD 63H10 Specialist 4
Best, Jeffrey, SGT, (1977-1988) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Cox, Randy, SSG, (1972-1984) FA 17C Specialist 4
Demo, John, SP 4, (1978-1981) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Edmonds, Mark, SP 4, (1977-1984) AD 16J Specialist 4
Jaramillo, Rocky, SP 4, (1976-1980) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Timothy, LTC, (1978-2005) FA 17C Specialist 4
Kalicki, Doug, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lee, Anthony, SFC, (1976-1996) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Lee, Charles, SP 4, (1978-1981) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Long, Sonny, SP 4, (1976-1980) AG 71Q10 Specialist 4
Smetts, Carol, SP 4, (1979-1981) OD 63B40 Specialist 4
Stevens, Barbara, SSG, (1979-Present) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Stroy, Patrick, SP 4, (1975-1979) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
Wilson, Bill, COL, (1976-2004) JA 71D10 Specialist 4
Woosley, Rick, SP 4, (1979-1983) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Yoakum, William, SP 4, (1976-1979) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harding, Earl, SP 4, (1977-1980) MD 91B20 Private First Class
Houck, John, PFC, (1976-1980) OD 632.10 Private First Class
Olmo, Frank, PV2, (1975-1985) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Flood, Jim, SGT, (1979-1985) SC Sergeant
Van Sistine, Charles, COL, (1974-2000) Captain
Jimenez, Joseph, LTC, (1979-2011) AG First Lieutenant
Webb, Lyndal, SFC Sergeant First Class
Schneible, Kurt, SSG, (1973-1994) CM Staff Sergeant
Holland, Bryan, SGT, (1976-1982) IN Sergeant
Bailey, Robert, SP 4, (1977-1980) IN Specialist 4
Fritch, Cyril, SP 4, (1976-1979) MP Specialist 4
Huelsman, Ivan, SFC, (1978-2000) IN Specialist 4
Jones, Perry, SP 4, (1979-1982) FA Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011