Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC

Deceased
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31W-MSE Communications Chief
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 25W, 2nd Medical Brigade
Service Years
1976 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1959
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sarah Dietz-Family to remember Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC USA(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Berkeley
Last Address
5201 Riverside Avenue, APT. #5
San Pablo, Ca. 94806

Date of Passing
Jan 08, 2019
 
Location of Interment
Sacramento Valley National Cemetery - Dixon, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

US Army Retired (Post-2007) US Army Retired (Pre-2007) Army Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 






 Photo Album   (More...


   1983-1986, 31M, HHC, 1st Infantry Division (Forward)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1983
To Month/Year
January / 1986
Unit
HHC, 1st Infantry Division (Forward) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
31M-Multichannel Communications Equipment Operator
Location
Cooke Barracks
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Infantry Division (Forward) Details

HHC, 1st Infantry Division (Forward)
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 26, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
52 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC, 1st Infantry Division (Forward)

Prevo, Daniel, SGT, (1984-2016) SC 31M Sergeant
Prevo, Daniel, SGT, (1984-2016) SC 31M Sergeant
Trowbridge, Perry, SPC, (1986-1989) SC 31M Specialist
Bolton, James, SFC, (1977-1997) SC 31M20 Sergeant
Wiest, Judy, SGT, (1983-1989) SC 36L10 Sergeant
Meldrum, Roger, 1SG, (1979-2009) SC 31V Specialist 4
Boik, William, COL, (1975-2005) AR 12A Captain
Gay, Richard, LTC, (1976-2006) FA 1193 Captain
Henslick, Earl, CPT, (1980-1994) IN 11A Captain
Crawford, Kenny, COL, (1983-2009) EN 12B First Lieutenant
Wolfe, Dan, COL, (1979-2007) SC 25A First Lieutenant
Clark, Harold, CW4, (1966-1993) QM 922A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Montgomery, William, CW4 AV 153B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Vaillant, George, CW3, (1971-1992) SP 600A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Stone, Charles, CW2, (1966-1989) QM 920A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Reid, John David, MSG, (1969-1993) AR 11E10 Master Sergeant
Walker, Thomas, SFC, (1974-1994) QM 92A Sergeant First Class
Harrison, Debra, SSG, (1979-1991) AG 75B Staff Sergeant
Manley, Ricky, SSG, (1975-1988) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Sickerott, Carl, SFC, (1964-1997) MI 97B Staff Sergeant
Sutherland, Sandra, SSG, (1974-1991) AG 71L10 Staff Sergeant
Young, Charles, SSG, (1975-1987) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Bruce, Scott, SGT, (1983-1988) OD 63J Sergeant
Mack, Robert, SGT, (1979-1990) OD 45T Sergeant
Mincey, William, MSG, (1982-2006) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pfeiffer, Nellie, SGT, (1980-1985) MP 95B Sergeant
Romero, Ricardo, CPT, (1981-2002) MP 95B Sergeant
Wilson, George, 1SG, (1982-2012) MP 95B Sergeant
Mara, Brian, SFC, (1976-2006) IN 11C10 Corporal
Dubanik, Gary, SP 5, (1976-1984) OD 45K Specialist 5
Schmid, Douglas, SP 5, (1975-1983) MD 91C30 Specialist 5
Bahrman, Bill, SP 4, (1981-1984) QM 76C Specialist 4
Charles, Theron, 1SG, (1985-2005) MP 95B Specialist 4
Harriman, Brooke, SP 4, (1979-1983) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Klitch, Tracy, SP 4, (1981-1991) MP 95B Specialist 4
Lindsey, Lewis, SP 4, (1980-1984) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
Maxwell, Russell, SP 4, (1981-1984) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Moore, Samuel, PFC, (1983-1989) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sargent, Leon, SP 4, (1982-1985) OD 55R Specialist 4
Thompson, Steve, SSG, (1982-2002) AG 71L10 Specialist 4
Walczak, Rodney, SP 4, (1982-1985) QM 92G Specialist 4
Bitting, Kenneth, SGT, (1986-1989) IN 11B10 Specialist
Clement, Kirk, SPC, (1983-1986) IN 11B10 Specialist
Coleman, Dion, SPC, (1982-1989) AD 16S Specialist
David, Bill, SGT, (1981-1991) IN 11B10 Specialist
Gilliam, David, SPC, (1985-1993) MP 95B Specialist
Johnson, Dorothy, SPC, (1984-2001) AG 42A Specialist
Boyd, Joel-Jo, SSG, (1982-1991) FA Staff Sergeant
Bird, John, SFC, (1977-1998) MP Sergeant
Pethybridge, Matt, SGT, (1984-1989) MI Sergeant
Sutka, Greg, SP 4, (1983-1987) Specialist 4
Bingaman, Tom, SP 4, (1983-1989) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011