Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC

Deceased
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31W10-Telecommunications Operator
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 25W, 2nd Medical Brigade
Service Years
1976 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1959
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sarah Dietz-Family to remember Chacon, Jeffrey, SFC USA(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Berkeley
Last Address
5201 Riverside Avenue, APT. #5
San Pablo, Ca. 94806

Date of Passing
Jan 08, 2019
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

US Army Retired (Post-2007) US Army Retired (Pre-2007) Army Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 






 Photo Album   (More...


   1979-1982, 31M, 2nd Infantry Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
December / 1979
To Month/Year
January / 1982
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
31M-Multichannel Transmission Systems
Location
Camp Casey
Country/State
Kyrgyzstan
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 27, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
261 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Therriault, Howie, SP 4, (1976-1979) SC 31M Specialist 4
Elliott, Darryl, PVT2, (1980-1983) SC 31M Private (E-2)
Nagai, Neil, SFC, (1970-1991) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Hernandez, Enrique, SFC, (1979-1999) SC 31J10 Sergeant
Parker, Emmett, CPL, (1979-1981) SC 36K Corporal
Orange, Carl, SSG, (1976-1983) SC 31S Specialist 5
Bahneman, C Edward, SP 4, (1976-1979) SC 72E Specialist 4
Bennett, Zareyton, SSG, (1979-1999) SC 36K Specialist 4
Cooper, Matthew, SP 4, (1979-1982) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Dahl, Gene, SP 4, (1976-1980) SC 1419 Specialist 4
Dunlap, Paul, SP 4, (1982-1985) SC 31L Specialist 4
Eades, Manuel, PFC, (1979-1983) SC 05C Specialist 4
Johnson, Michael, SFC, (1980-1995) SC 31L Specialist 4
Milton, Grayling, SP 4, (1978-1980) SC 36K Specialist 4
Rivera, Dennis, SPC, (1982-1986) SC 31C10 Specialist
Fauls, Gregory, PFC, (1980-1986) SC 31V Private First Class
Matteson, Kevin, SSG, (1982-1999) SC 31C10 Private First Class
Hall, John, SGT, (1977-1990) OD 63C [Other Service Rank]
Grange, David E., Jr., LTG, (1943-1984) USA 00G8 Major General
Kingston, Robert, GEN, (1948-1985) IN 1560 Major General
Corns, Johnnie H., LTG, (1958-1993) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Betancourt, Philip, LTC, (1968-1984) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Jenkins, Lee, MAJ, (1967-1985) EN 21B Major
Kinsey, John, MAJ, (1972-2012) EN 12B Major
Medina, Felix, MAJ, (1975-1992) IN 11C Major
Holt, Donald, LTC, (1970-1997) CM 7314 Captain
Iammatteo, Nick, CPT, (1972-1998) FA 13E Captain
Schneider, Martin, CPT, (1974-1985) IN 11B Captain
Antochy, George, COL, (1979-Present) AD 14B First Lieutenant
Concon, Darwin, COL, (1978-2012) AR 12C Second Lieutenant
Mallard, Eddie, CW5, (1965-2009) MI 971A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Williams, George, CW4, (1960-1991) AV 153B Chief Warrant Officer 3
Dougan, John, CW3, (1968-1995) SP 600A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Swann, Brian, CW4, (1966-2007) SP 600A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cook, Leonard (Larry), SGM, (1962-1988) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Rodgers, Mark, 1SG, (1974-2009) AV 67N10 First Sergeant
Evans, Lee, 1SG, (1962-1984) OD 63Z Master Sergeant
Bright, Joseph, SFC, (1974-1996) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Duett Jr., Robert, SFC, (1976-1991) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Hicks, Franky a, SFC, (1974-1994) IN 11M Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Francis, SFC, (1960-1980) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Myrick, Dan, SFC, (1966-1986) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Parsons, Jack, SFC, (1962-1982) FA 17B Sergeant First Class
Parsons, Jack, SFC, (1962-1982) FA Sergeant First Class
Peinado, Richard, SFC, (1977-1999) FA 13M Sergeant First Class
Ramos Class, Luis alberto, SFC, (1979-2003) AR 19Z Sergeant First Class
Shimkus, Tony, SFC, (1978-1998) QM 92W Sergeant First Class
Sprader, Lawrence, SFC, (1967-1991) JA 71D20 Sergeant First Class
Upshaw, Darrell, SFC, (1974-1994) QM 76C Sergeant First Class
Richardson, Larry, 1SG, (1969-1994) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Bonner, John, 1SG, (1972-1996) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Crouse, Garry, SSG, (1974-1998) TC 88M10 Staff Sergeant
Crowder, Henry, CW4, (1974-2004) MI 96B Staff Sergeant
Fischer, Christian, SSG, (1975-1991) AV 67Y10 Staff Sergeant
Fleminf, Eugene, SSG, (1977-1987) OD 63N Staff Sergeant
Hall, Edward, SSG, (1970-1992) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Jo, Pal, SSG, (1982-1993) MP 95B-Q9 Staff Sergeant
King, Charles, SSG, (1976-1999) IN 11B50 Staff Sergeant
Orr, Bruce, S/Sgt, (1971-1993) AD 16P Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011