Conners, Lee Alexander, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Conners, Lee Alexander, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kennedy, NY
Last Address
Kennedy, NY

Casualty Date
Jan 14, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Pine Hill Cemetery - Falconer, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 032

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
January / 1970
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 14, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
768 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Clark, John James, LTC, (1953-1970) Lieutenant Colonel
Lewis, Tedd Mc Clune, MAJ, (1960-1970) Major
Francis, Paul James, 1LT, (1960-1970) First Lieutenant
Germain, James Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Meade, David Ernest, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Slaughter, Kenneth Wesley, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
Jackson, Gerald Arthur, 2LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
Moulton, Lester Neal, 1LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
Stefko, William Charles, 1LT, (1967-1970) Second Lieutenant
Taylor, William Lynwood, LTC, (1960-1993) Second Lieutenant
Welch, Norman Gene, SFC, (1951-1969) Sergeant First Class
Ferguson, Lowell Vernon, SGT, (1970-1971) Sergeant
Hicks, Jimmy, SGT, (1967-1976) Sergeant
Kimbrough, Golsby, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
McDonald, Martin Terrance, SGT, (1969-1971) Sergeant
McGinn, John Arthur, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Mitchell, Thomas Victor, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Overweg, Roger Dale, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Parker, Robert Kenneth, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Pugnier, Larry, SGT Sergeant
Rodriguez, Robert, SGT, (1964-1970) Sergeant
Henderson, Greg Neal, CPL, (1970-1971) Corporal
Welch, David, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Zerggen, Francis Albert, CPL, (1970-1970) Corporal
Smith, Mitchell Bruce, SP 5, (1970-1971) Specialist 5
Armstrong, Robert, COL, (1966-2006) Specialist 4
Dagostino, Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1970) Specialist 4
McMahon, Thomas, PFC, (1970-1973) Specialist 4
Miller, Larry Lee, SGT, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
Perez Ortiz, Jose, SFC, (1967-1987) Specialist 4
Corchado, Christopher, 1SG, (1969-1991) Private First Class
Stanley, James Mitchell, CPL, (1969-1970) Private First Class
Hughes, Furman David, PV2, (1969-1970) Private (E-2)
Patterson, Richard Stuart, PV2, (1970-1971) Private (E-2)
Watkins, Donald, SGT, (1969-1972) Private First Class
Arizmendi, Rafael, (1968-2017) IN 11B20 [Other Service Rank]
Herbert, Anthony, LTC, (1947-1972) AG 9310 Lieutenant Colonel
Herbert, Anthony B., LTC, (1947-1972) IN 71542 Lieutenant Colonel
Baker, Robert, MAJ, (1962-1984) IN 11A Major
Hahner, Richard, MAJ, (1968-1971) IN 1542 Major
Keller, Leonard, MAJ, (1954-1974) CM 7314 Major
Elmore, Darrell, LTC, (1956-1994) IN 1542 Captain
Fox, Robert Charles, CPT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Captain
LeMay, George, CPT, (1968-1973) FA 1193 Captain
Mark, Arthur, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 1542 Captain
Mayfield, Joe C, MAJ, (1955-1978) FA 1193 Captain
Pfeffer, Albert, LTC, (1965-1991) CM 1415 Captain
Phillips, William Leroy, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Rogers, James, CPT, (1968-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Rubin, William, CPT, (1968-1972) FA 1193 Captain
Schoenberg, Richard C., CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Sigholtz, Robert H., CPT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Thomas, Charles F., CPT, (1969-1971) FA 1193 Captain
Thomsen, Allen, CPT, (1969-1972) DO 3170 Captain
Topper, John, COL, (1959-1993) IN 1542 Captain
Wertz, George, CPT, (1966-1972) IN 71542 Captain
Abernathy, Daniel Owen, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Bassignani, William John, 1LT, (1963-1969) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Bedsole, Charles Arthur, 1LT, (1965-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011