Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Rovedo, Angelo
, SFC
Deceased
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1821-Regimental Supply Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Quartermaster
Primary Unit
1958-1958, 1821, US Army Armor Center and School (Cadre) Fort Knox, KY
Service Years
1932 - 1958
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Michigan
Year of Birth
1914
This Deceased Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Deceased profile please click
HERE
Contact Info
Home Town
Woonsockett, RI
Date of Passing
Dec 13, 1973
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
1953-1954, 1821, 8th Army
From Month/Year
- / 1953
To Month/Year
- / 1954
Unit
8th Army
Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
1821-Supply Sergeant Unit
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Korea, South
Patch
8th Army Details
Type
Support
Parent Unit
Army Service Component Commands
Strength
Army
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Dec 21, 2009
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
132 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
8th Army
Vidales, Alexander, MSG
, (1945-1967)
QM
1885
Sergeant
Evans, Henry Elmer, SSG
, (1953-1971)
QM
1821
Corporal
Martin, Norman, SFC
, (1952-1973)
QM
1821
Corporal
Parsons, Charles Walter, SSG
, (1945-1966)
QM
1821
Technician Fifth Grade
Vann, Elliott, PFC
, (1951-1953)
QM
1769
Private First Class
Harrison, William Kelly, LTG
, (1917-1957)
USA
0002
Major General
Herren, Thomas, LTG
, (1917-1957)
USA
0002
Major General
Bradley, Ruby, COL
, (1934-1963)
AN
3430
Lieutenant Colonel
Juskalian, George, COL
, (1936-1967)
USA
0002
Lieutenant Colonel
West Jr., Arthur, MG
, (1940-1970)
AR
1210
Lieutenant Colonel
Lee, Sammy, MAJ
, (1947-1955)
MD
3126
Major
Starry, Donn Albert, GEN
, (1943-1983)
MI
9301
Major
Fairfield, Ronald, MG
, (1940-1975)
AR
1203
Captain
Wise, Richard, LTC
, (1942-1964)
IN
1542
Captain
Moores, Roy Earl, 1LT
, (1945-1954)
IN
1542
First Lieutenant
Platts, William H, LTC
, (1943-1970)
IN
1542
First Lieutenant
Velazquez, Frank, CPT
, (1948-1968)
OD
4803
First Lieutenant
Fajardo, Sixto, 2LT
, (1939-1959)
MP
9100
Second Lieutenant
Piragowski, Robert Ronald, LTC
, (1951-1971)
FA
1154
Second Lieutenant
Eddy, John Arthur, CW3
, (1946-1966)
TC
2518
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hampton, Larry J, CSM
, (1952-1991)
AR
00Z
Command Sergeant Major
Clark, George, CSM
, (1938-1978)
IN
4814
Sergeant First Class
Gardner, H. R., CPL
, (1953-1955)
IN
111.10
Corporal
Schwimmer, Melvin, CPL
, (1953-1955)
MP
4677
Corporal
Clark, Harold, SPC 3C
, (1954-1956)
MD
910.10
Specialist 3rd Class
Gerdes, Fred, PFC
, (1954-1955)
EN
1059
Private First Class
Elliott, Tharold Washington, 1SG
, (1951-1967)
IN
1745
Master Sergeant
Jock, Lawrence Oliver, M/SGT
, (1940-1953)
FA
1844
Master Sergeant
Moore, Stanley, T/SGT
, (1951-1953)
EN
1833
Technical Sergeant
Boyd, Forrest, S/SGT
, (1951-1953)
EN
3076
Staff Sergeant
Pellegrini, Muzio, S/SGT
, (1951-1954)
AV
1008
Staff Sergeant
Solis, Martin, S/SGT
, (1953-1956)
AG
1290
Staff Sergeant
Veach, Jarold Allen, SSG
, (1948-1966)
OD
3965
Staff Sergeant
Archer, Floyd, SFC
, (1944-1964)
MP
4677
Sergeant
Ballard, William, MAJ
, (1948-1973)
AV
1008
Sergeant
Bensur, Paul, SGT
, (1950-1953)
MP
4677
Sergeant
East, Franklin, 1SG
, (1951-1972)
IN
111.60
Sergeant
Harris, Jack M., SFC
, (1947-1967)
EN
1729
Sergeant
Howard, Samuel Henry, SFC
, (1945-1967)
EN
62N
Sergeant
Kucharski, Joseph, S/SGT
, (1951-1954)
SC
1766
Sergeant
La Telle, Ronald Lon, SGT
, (1948-1966)
EN
1729
Sergeant
Magbee, G. W., SP 5
, (1941-1963)
FA
1704
Sergeant
Meckler, Mel, SGT
, (1952-1954)
SC
1674
Sergeant
Quinn, Raymond Francis, SGT
, (1945-1967)
IN
111.10
Sergeant
Smith, Charles, MSG
, (1946-1968)
MI
1636
Sergeant
Swiger, Harry Ray, SFC
, (1947-1965)
SC
1309
Sergeant
Swim, Paul Eugene, SFC
, (1944-1966)
OD
1965
Sergeant
Valkos, Francis J., SSG
, (1953-1965)
IN
111.10
Sergeant
Vaughan, James Odell, SSG
, (1951-1965)
IN
111.10
Sergeant
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG
, (1952-1968)
AR
131.00
Sergeant
Vessels, Charles Robert, SFC
, (1953-1966)
IN
1812
Sergeant
Victor, George Makanui, SFC
, (1945-1968)
IN
1745
Sergeant
Villanueva, Florencio Gapuzan, SSG
, (1952-1968)
SC
1261
Sergeant
Adkins, Stanley, Cpl
, (1950-1953)
MI
3729
Corporal
Calkins, Eugene, Cpl
SC
5740
Corporal
Earnesty, John William, SSG
, (1948-1966)
IN
111.07
Corporal
Echevarria, Raymond Louis, SGM
, (1951-1966)
IN
111.07
Corporal
Evans, George Fredrick, SFC
, (1953-1969)
IN
4745
Corporal
Laird, Robert Lee, SSG
, (1949-1965)
FI
1390
Corporal
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011