McGonigle, Charles D., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B10-Combat Medic
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1972, Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Washington, DC
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

23 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Trey W. Franklin to remember McGonigle, Charles D., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pittsburgh, PA
Last Address
Oakmont

Casualty Date
Dec 19, 1972
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Josephs Cemetery - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 129

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/HHC

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
March / 1970
To Month/Year
August / 1970
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/HHC Details

1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/HHC
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 19, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
138 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Brandt, Fredrick Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robinson, Dallas Dean, CPL, (1970-1971) MD 91A Corporal
Hamilton, Kyle Stevens, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Weathers, James, SP 5, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Dupree, Wilbert Shelby, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
1st Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Helbert, Roy Lee, CPL, (1970-1971) Corporal
Vincent, Mark Dee, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Shawnee, Clark Vernon, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
Weeks, John, LTC, (1964-1992) IN 11B Lieutenant Colonel
Pils, Richard, MAJ, (1966-1971) IN 1542 Captain
Fendley, Kenneth, 1LT, (1968-1972) IN 1543 First Lieutenant
Gravatt, Mayo, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Hicks, Leslie Clyde, SGT, (1970-1971) QM 76Y Sergeant
McCall, Charles, SGT, (1970-1976) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walko, Daniel Steven, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A Corporal
Walsh, Wayne Emerick, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sharff, Leslie, SP 5, (1967-1970) MD Specialist 5
Boehm, Richard John, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carroll, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Edwards, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1966-1970) QM 76Y Specialist 4
Hendrix, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klingaman, Bruce David, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smeekens, John P., SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Winter, Gary Glen, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wulff, Allen, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gilbert, Glenn Raymond, PFC, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
McHugh, Gary Robert, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quirin, Christopher, PV1, (1969-1970) IN 111.1 Private
Blaskovich, Steve, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Holloway, Michael Scott, CPL, (1970-1971) Corporal
Fitzhugh, Robert Paul, SP 4 Specialist 4
Kesterson, David Michael, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
A Company

Asmuth, Robert Labudde, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Robertson, George Lord, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bayne, Michael John, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clark, Danny, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Harrison, Charles E, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
HOEY, TOM, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McKee, Larry William, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mindock, Richard William, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schaaf, Ronald Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tighe, Thomas Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Campbell, Jimmy Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chamblee, William Donald, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Emerine, Jerry Owen, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11H10 Corporal
Beasley, Roy Claude, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Callahan, Roger, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gleim, Arthur Frederick, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Dale Edward, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carr, Harold Edward, PFC IN 11C20 Private First Class
Krebs, John Thomas, 2LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
B Company

Spencer, Frank, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Ball, Edward, SFC, (1967-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Anderson, James Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) SC 31G Sergeant
Lanier, Charlie Louis, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ramirez, Juan, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sipka, Ronald Wayne, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Burge, Roger, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hardmeyer, Lowell George, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011