Jeter, Oscar, MSG

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Master Sergeant
Primary Unit
1962-1963, 1510, Air Defense Artillery Center and School (Staff)
Service Years
1934 - 1963
Master Sergeant


Six Service Stripes



Six Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Not Specified
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Dennis Jeter to remember Jeter, Oscar, MSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

2nd Infantry Division US Army Retired (Pre-2007)


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   1950-1951, 2nd Infantry Division

Master Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1950
To Month/Year
- / 1951
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Master Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 28, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
261 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Freeman, Paul Lamar, GEN, (1929-1967) Colonel
Potts, William Edward, LTG, (1941-1975) Lieutenant Colonel
Stai, Melvin Rubin, CPT, (1940-1951) Captain
Tencza, Anthony John, COL, (1941-1962) Captain
Watkins, Travis E. (MOH), M/Sgt, (1939-1950) Master Sergeant
Kouma, Ernest Richard, MSG, (1940-1971) Technical Sergeant
Steinberg, Joseph David, T/Sgt, (1944-1951) Technical Sergeant
Allen, William, S/Sgt, (1940-1945) Staff Sergeant
Creed, Bernard James, SGT, (1944-1965) Staff Sergeant
Nokes, Joseph Jesse, SFC, (1947-1950) Staff Sergeant
Desautels, George Richard, Sgt, (1950-1953) Sergeant
Stark, Willie Ernest, SGM, (1949-1966) Sergeant
Kimbrough, David, Jr., Cpl, (1950-1951) Corporal
Emro, Robert Bennett, SFC, (1949-1967) Private First Class
Oullette, Joseph R., PFC, (1950-1950) Private First Class
Pearl, Raymond Jr., SSG, (1950-1966) Private First Class
Story, Luther H., Cpl, (1950-1950) Private First Class
Armstrong, Wilson, Pvt, (1950-1951) Private
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1952) USA 00GC Major General
McClure, Robert, MG, (1917-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Ruffner, Clark, GEN, (1924-1962) USA 00GC Major General
McGarr, Lionel Charles, LTG, (1928-1962) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Stewart, George, MG, (1923-1954) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Tully, Joseph, BG, (1916-1951) CV Colonel
Griffiths, Jack David, MAJ, (1941-1951) FA 1193 Major
Vails, Maxwell Woodrow, MAJ, (1942-1950) IN 1542 Major
Walker, William Henry, MAJ, (1935-1951) QM 4010 Major
Wittkower, Jr, Louis, LTC, (1939-1962) MP 9110 Major
Bartholdi, Cyril Sylvester, MAJ, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Captain
McCarrell, Raymond James, CPT, (1941-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Ross, Charles G., LTC, (1942-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Walker, Benjamin M., CPT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Watts, Donald, COL, (1942-1968) IN Captain
Yde, Erik Faddersboll, CPT, (1938-1951) FA 1193 Captain
Falk, Herman Louis, 1LT, (1950-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Van Fradenburg, Monell, 1LT, (1943-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wadsworth, William McCoy, 1LT, (1944-1950) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wallace, Clyde Lewis, 1LT, (1942-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Westerman, Samuel Vern, 1LT, (1944-1950) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Curtis, Ralph Elmer, 2LT, (1940-1950) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Lilly, Edmund Jones, 2LT, (1946-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
McGovern, Francis Jerome, 2LT, (1948-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Toon, Albert Elisha, 2LT, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Valachovic, William Michael, 2LT, (1941-1950) AD 1174 Second Lieutenant
Vanoy, Martin Daniel, 2LT, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Nava, Adolphus David, CW2, (1945-1951) FA 1193 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brown, Robert, SFC, (1951-1961) IN 111.1 Sergeant First Class
Beed, Milton Marion, SFC, (1945-1951) QM 3060 Sergeant First Class
Cushman, Richard Granville, SFC, (1950-1951) AR 3795 Sergeant First Class
Hannah, Gordon Leslie, SFC, (1942-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
McInnis, Thomas Anton, SFC, (1945-1950) IN Sergeant First Class
McMillian, Raymond Keen, SFC, (1950-1954) MD 3666 Sergeant First Class
Reynolds, Paul, CW2, (1950-1970) AG 1502 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Lawrence James, SFC, (1943-1954) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Vagg, John Wallace, SFC, (1948-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Vaillancourt, John Edward, SFC, (1948-1951) EN 4466 Sergeant First Class
Valencourt, Joseph Francis, SFC, (1945-1953) FA 2704 Sergeant First Class
Vanhoose, Clarence Loyd, SFC, (1949-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011