Amspacher, Robert Alan, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
28 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, B Company, 4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

22 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Norman, OK
Last Address
Norman, OK

Casualty Date
Dec 25, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
IOOF Cemetery - Norman, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 075 / Sec 9, Row 17, Plot 2

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, B Company, 4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment Details

B Company, 4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 16, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
152 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Lentz, David Burnett, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Milus, Edward Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Whalen, Michael Cornelius, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wester, Wilburn Edward, SSG, (1946-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Wyatt, James Edward, SSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Peetzke, Ronald Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Podebradsky, Anthony John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rosson, Phillip Enos, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cantrell, Gerald Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, James Gordon, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Masse, Raymond George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Roar, William Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Robertson, Ronnie Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mossford, Gregory Fredrick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pomeroy, David Keith, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Smith, Michael Francis, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lewis, Michael Louis, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Groff, Dennis Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Cochran, Roy Benjamin, 1LT, (1962-1968) First Lieutenant
Williams, Maurice Theron, SFC, (1957-1968) Sergeant First Class
Walker, Lester Timothy, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Thomas, William Arthur, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Groff, Dennis Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Sanabia, Oscar Enrique, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment

Chura, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Dixon, James, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Donovan, Michael John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Harrington, Albon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Green, Jimmie Ray, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Thompson, Melvin Eugene, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Miles, Frank, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Fields, John Curtis, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pennamon, Richard Steve, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Perry, Roddie, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Branson, Ralph Alton, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Hall, Jackie Wayne, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Henry, Robert Gregory, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Ransom, Robert Crawford, 2LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
LUCIANO, ANDREW, SGT, (1966-1970) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Emerson, Eugene, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Szymanowski, E.P., SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Chura, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Garcia, Crecencio Casarez, SGT, (1967-1968) IN Sergeant
Dennis, Virgil, PFC, (1967-1970) IN Private First Class
Gonzalez, John, LTC, (1964-1984) IN Lieutenant Colonel
Honeycutt, Blaine Leroy, SFC, (1949-1969) Sergeant First Class
Marzenell, Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Secrest, Edward William, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Carlough, George Gerald, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Childress, Billy W., SGT, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Stanley, Thomas Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Hargrove, Lane Kornegay, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Meagher, Christopher W., CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
A Company

Larry, John Davis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Milobar, Marko, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Banda, Macario S., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bauer, Joseph Frederick, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Glen, Thomas, SFC, (1967-2006) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Daigneault, Joseph Richard, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011