Amspacher, Robert Alan, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
28 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B20, 4th Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

22 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Trey W. Franklin to remember Amspacher, Robert Alan, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Norman, OK
Last Address
Norman, OK

Casualty Date
Dec 25, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
IOOF Cemetery - Norman, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 075 / Sec 9, Row 17, Plot 2

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B20, 11th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
11th Infantry Brigade (Light) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 11th Infantry Brigade (Light) Details

11th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 16, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
466 Members Also There at Same Time
11th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Buckley, Dana, SSG, (1967-1971) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Baker, Edward Glen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Baldwin, Peter Nelson, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cooper, William Morris, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Couturiaux, Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Emerson, James H., SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Spearmon, James B., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Szczupaj, James Walter, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Warner, Michael Lee, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Zerilli, Robert Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Brabant, William Andrew, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Clampffer, Robert Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Atchley, Keith Noel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Banda, Macario S., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bandy, Curtis Elbert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ingram, Jimmy Anderson, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Irvin, Ophrey Austin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ladd, Albert Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Leija, Louie Zapata, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Petrie, John James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thomas, Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thompson, Carl, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vasquez, Alberto Rios, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Witherspoon, Marion, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Brewster, George, 1SG, (1965-1995) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Ahuna, Abraham Kaalele, SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hodgkins, Raymond, SFC, (1966-1983) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Justice, Walter Eugene, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Adams, James Lindell, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Baker, Melvin, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cardenas, Joe Candelaria R., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Holder, Jim, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Kowalik, Henry, SSG, (1967-1988) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Brungardt, Gary, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Chura, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Colantuoni, Fred (Tony), SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Combs, John Asher, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cowles, Bob, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Culbertson, Gary Morten, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Daniels, Bruce William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Eisenhower, William Jack, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ellsworth, Mark Allen, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Emerson, James, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Espada, Robert, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Fielding, David Andrew, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fossett, Robert, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Galeano, Maurice, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Grenham, Lawrence Alphonse, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Haider, James Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hardig, Terry Neil, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hath, James Stuart, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hoffman, Douglas Elmer, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jensen, Rick V., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Judd, David Terrence, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lambert, Lee Mathews, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maestas, Gilbert Merill, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mills, John Paul, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ofstedahl, Jerry Wayne, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
OKeeffe, William, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011