Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
167 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tuscaloosa
Last Address
Tuscaloosa

Casualty Date
Jun 26, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Hill Gardens Cemetery - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 093

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
June / 1970
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
555 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Barnett, David William, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Griffin, Gerald Lee, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Knippel, Larry Don, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Aldag, William Arthur, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Matthews, Mike, SGT, (1966-1979) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Roland, James Curtiss, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wimer, Floyd Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Randolph, Michael James, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Schalk, Thomas Michael, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Taylor, Jerry, SP 5, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Harlow, Dan, SP 4, (1968-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Norrenbrock, William A., SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Stoddard, Keith Arthur, PVT2, (1970-1971) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Ryans, Al, 1SG, (1965-1986) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Seufert, Robert Johann, SSG, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Armentrout, Charles Fredrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Chastain, Donnie Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Clark, Henry Patrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Endress, William James, SGT, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Orwig, Michael John, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Pettitt, John Thomas, SGT, (1970-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Griffin, Rodney Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Guthrie, Robert Eldridge, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Woody, Vernon Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Beecherl, Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fogg, Stephen W, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Medina, Ruben, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Beets, Alvin, PFC, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Stueber, Arnold, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13E20 [Other Service Rank]
Blade, Gene, COL, (1954-1994) IN 11A Colonel
Garner, Harold, LTC, (1954-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Meyer, Jules Raymond, LTC, (1943-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Morgillo, Michael, LTC, (1970-1991) LO 2625 Lieutenant Colonel
Stevens, Robert, LTC, (1961-1990) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Crawford, Larry, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 11A Major
Neiman, Randy, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 1560 Major
Andrews, Howard Rivers, CPT, (1969-1970) JA 8103 Captain
Artz, Jon, CPT, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Behne, Edward Lee, MAJ, (1959-1979) AV 1981 Captain
Bowman, Paul Barkley, CPT, (1966-1970) CM 7315 Captain
Branch, William Anderson, CPT, (1964-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Byrd, William Larry, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Dauphinee, Henry, MAJ, (1966-1985) IN 1542 Captain
Greathouse, Wendell, CPT, (1969-1971) SC 0210 Captain
Hatler, Gaylord, CPT CH 5310 Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011