Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
167 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tuscaloosa
Last Address
Tuscaloosa

Casualty Date
Jun 26, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Hill Gardens Cemetery - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 093

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
June / 1970
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 7, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Headstone
Headstone
Armored Cavalry Platoon TOE
112 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Wink, Melvin Ralph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, James Mike, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hobbs, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boylan, Daniel, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Sammy, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yeakle, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Massey, Jack, SP 5, (1969-1972) Specialist 4
Penrod, Michel, SGT, (1968-1975) Sergeant
B Troop

Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Norrenbrock, William A., SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeaman, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Hanson, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011