Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
115 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1970, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Sergeant



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

64 kb

Home State
Illinois
Illinois
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Blue Island
Last Address
Blue Island

Casualty Date
Apr 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Christ Lutheran Cemetery - Orland Park, Illinois
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27W 066

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11D10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Sergeant
From Month/Year
May / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1969
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 27, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Awards Ceremony
360 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Wensel, Milford Homer, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Conley, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hilton, Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Caputo, Richard P., PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Sarvela, Merrel Gerald, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Everett, Rockford Grey, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Brown, James Douglas, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Buentello, Leonel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lloyd, Donald Lee, SSG, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, David L., SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Disheroon, Billy Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hack, Ronald Gordon, SP 5, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Taylor, Frederick Wayne, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Harbaugh, Roy Arben, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sanders, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Sauls, Ollie Leslie, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Hodges, Terry Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rasmussen, David Nilsson, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Hawley, Carroll, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langford, Alvin Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Linkins, George Elliott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Spinler, Raymond Paul, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wink, Melvin Ralph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allen, Harrison Charles, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011