McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
200 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember McKinnon, Clarence Lee, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tampa
Last Address
Tampa

Casualty Date
Feb 02, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Garden of Memories Cemetery - Tampa, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
33W 042

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547 
Tribute from the 3/4 Cavalry Association... posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1007 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Barnett, David William, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Griffin, Gerald Lee, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Murray, William Donald, SSG, (1953-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rice, Calvin Charles, SSG, (1964-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Harter, Robert Louis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Matthews, Mike, SGT, (1966-1979) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Mitchell, Michael Thomas, SGT, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Rush, David Clyde, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wimer, Floyd Daniel, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Johnson, Philip Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Van Dyke, Stephen Dennis, CPL, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Daniels, George Howard, SP 5, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hibpshman, William Earl, SP 5 AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Carley, Timothy Lynn, SP 4 AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Grabbe, John Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Harlow, Dan, SP 4, (1968-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Mc Carthy, Joseph F, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Neal, Ronald Forrest, SP 4, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, R, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Rowles, Steven Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Wofford, William Phillip, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chandler, Robert Larry, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Dunneback, Michael Arthur, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hocutt, Larry Keith, PVT2, (1969-1969) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Haring, Glenn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Private
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Evans, George Fredrick, SSG, (1953-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Lambert, Henry Raymond, SSG, (1968-1969) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Ryans, Al, 1SG, (1965-1986) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Armentrout, Charles Fredrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Chastain, Donnie Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Chrisler, Danny, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Clark, Henry Patrick, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Clouse, Duane Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Feeney, James Terrance, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Orwig, Michael John, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Phillips, Alton Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Poggi, Michael Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robertson, Thomas Harry, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Yeagley, Warren, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Baker, Rennie Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Callister, Arthur Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Castillo, Arthur John, CPL, (1969-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Crigger, Rell, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Griffin, Rodney Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011