White, Donald Eugene, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
219 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 2nd Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Service Years
1966 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

434 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember White, Donald Eugene, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Lamar
Last Address
Lamar

Casualty Date
Mar 05, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Gardens Cemetery - Lamar, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16E 025

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1966
To Month/Year
March / 1967
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 15, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
220 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allen, Harrison Charles, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McElroy, Chalmers, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salas, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Giles, Ronald E. (, SFC, (1965-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinser, Gary, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Chance, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maulden, Lorenzo Columbus, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wymer, James Nelson, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Joslyn, James Eugene, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Dollard, John C, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Michaud, Leo Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Parham, James Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Drake, Earle Avon, CPT, (1956-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Trifiletti, Anthony, BG AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Vanover, Charles Lindon, MSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Hanlin, Ronald Gary, SGT, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Amoroso, Francis Bradford, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Conley, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Shrum, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Bray, Ervil Thomas, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Gibbs, Raymond Andrew, PFC, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Merrill, Hugh Wallace, SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Bradshaw, Theodore Jackson, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Keeley, Freddie Joe, PFC, (1965-1967) OD 63C Private First Class
Page, Luther, SSG, (1954-1968) Staff Sergeant
Garnica, Andy, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Husk, Clarence Ray, SSG, (1957-1967) Sergeant
Penney, Charles Otis, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Carmack, John Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stephens, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vargas, John, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Beasley, Herbert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cox, David, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011