Gibbs, Raymond Andrew, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
267 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11E10, 2nd Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Service Years
1961 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class


Two Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Gibbs, Raymond Andrew, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Houston
Last Address
Houston

Casualty Date
May 12, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Houston National Cemetery - Houston, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19E 095

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 4, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
DOD New Release
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
Untitled
3/4 Cavalry Lifetime Member
183 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Amoroso, Francis Bradford, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Schneider, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Kosel, Gene Marlow, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Swalley, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veara, John Vincent, 1SG, (1952-1968) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Elia, Gary Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Conley, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
King, Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Bray, Ervil Thomas, CPL, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Esten, John Ernest, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Drake, Earle Avon, CPT, (1956-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Brown, Donald Calvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Dollard, John C, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klippel, David John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moore, John Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sosenko, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 4
Allen, Harrison Charles, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McElroy, Chalmers, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salas, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Giles, Ronald E. (, SFC, (1965-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keeley, Freddie Joe, PFC, (1965-1967) OD 63C Private First Class
Kinser, Gary, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Chance, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Michaud, Leo Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Parham, James Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Rugar, Steven Dale, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
White, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Page, Luther, SSG, (1954-1968) Staff Sergeant
Garnica, Andy, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Husk, Clarence Ray, SSG, (1957-1967) Sergeant
Penney, Charles Otis, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Carmack, John Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Coronado, Tommie, CSM, (1963-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stetten, G. Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Jerdon, John G, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Lively, Bobby Dean, SGT, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stephens, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011