Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

22 kb

Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Brackin, Randy Carroll, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Headland
Last Address
Headland

Casualty Date
Sep 01, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Binh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Sinai Cemetery - Newville, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 029

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546 
Tribute from 3/4 Cav Association posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop

Corporal
From Month/Year
February / 1970
To Month/Year
September / 1970
Unit
A Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/A Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 20, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Headstone
Armored Cavalry Platoon TOE
Schofield Memorial
112 Members Also There at Same Time
A Troop

Wink, Melvin Ralph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, James Mike, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hobbs, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Coker, Alfred, SP 5, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Maruca, Bill, SP 4, (1968-1970) AB 02L Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Boylan, Daniel, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Maloney, John Francis, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Sammy, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yeakle, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Massey, Jack, SP 5, (1969-1972) Specialist 4
Penrod, Michel, SGT, (1968-1975) Sergeant
B Troop

Caraballo, Jose, SSG, (1967-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Balnis, Jack, SGT, (1968-1993) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clymer, Dennis Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hammond, Therald, SP 4, (1969-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanner, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Santa Cruz, Jose Angel, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keasling, Elmer Leo, CPL, (1966-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Steindam, Russell A., 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011