Ameigh, James Keith, WO1

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
44 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Warrant Officer 1
Last Service Branch
Warrant Officer (pre-2004)
Last Primary MOS
062B-Helicopter Pilot Utility and Light Cargo Single Rotor
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 062B, D Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Warrant Officer (pre-2004)

Warrant Officer 1


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

17 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Dave Stutesman to remember Ameigh, James Keith, WO1.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Akron, IN
Last Address
Akron, IN

Casualty Date
Jun 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Akron IOOF Cemetery - Akron, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21W 005

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 062B, D Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Warrant Officer 1
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
June / 1969
Unit
D Troop Unit Page
Rank
Warrant Officer 1
MOS
062B-Helicopter Pilot Utility and Light Cargo Single Rotor
Location
Tay Ninh Province III Corps
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

D Troop, 1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 7, 2009
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories

D Troop Images

http://www.vhpamuseum.org/4thcav/1stsquad/1stsquadDTroop.shtml

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
103 Members Also There at Same Time
D Troop

Rhoades, Kenneth, COL, (1965-1995) AV 2518 Colonel
Mills, Hugh, LTC, (1967-1993) AV 61204 First Lieutenant
Oliver, Greg, CW4, (1967-1996) AV 153B Chief Warrant Officer 4
BLACKBURN, JIM, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Reese, Wesley, MAJ, (1960-1985) IN 11A Major
Caldwell, Allen Hayes, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Russell Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Woods, James Robert, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Roche, John, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67Q Specialist 4
Slater, James Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Young, Marvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hamilton, August Franklin, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lawhon, Michael Howard, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lewey, Allen, CW4, (1967-2001) AV Chief Warrant Officer 4
Downing, James Leslie, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
MacDonald, Charles Joseph, SSG, (1951-1969) Staff Sergeant
Moodhe, Mike, SP 5, (1967-1970) Specialist 5
1st Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Browning, David, SGT, (1967-1970) TC 64C20 Sergeant
Bryner, Fred, SP 5, (1967-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Raisleger, Joe, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Roberts, Jerald, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Sams, Billy, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
A Troop

Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN 11B50 Sergeant First Class
Kolb, Calvin William, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Gerral Aubrey, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Donald Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Curran, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Gregory, William Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Phillips, Richard Gregory, SP 5, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Stuart, Ken, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Jenkins, Eugene Ray, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Jenkins, Larry Rufus, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Private First Class
Graziano, Carl, SP 5, (1969-1971) AR Specialist 5
Dressel, Rodney, 1SG, (1963-1985) Staff Sergeant
Mensing, Stanley Alfred, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
B Troop

Bell, Carl, COL, (1967-1998) AR 1204 Captain
Duggan, Gary Lee, SSG, (1959-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Garrick, Jerry Arthur, SSG, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Jelinek, Francis Peter, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Benoit, Robert Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Rodgers, James Hamilton, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Sergeant
West, Paul Bradley, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Siegler, Willie James, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 76A10 Corporal
Raynes, Delbert, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 5
Davis, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klinkerman, Bob, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN Sergeant First Class
C Troop

Christian, James, CW2, (1968-1988) OD 915D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Gunter, Alvin Flynn, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Stinsn, Cecil, SFC, (1964-1984) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Coad, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Suttles, Ralph, SSG, (1962-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pollock, Gary Joe, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Nixon, Donald Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Smith, Melton Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schmidt, Mr. Jackie, SP 5, (1968-1971) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Andrews, Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Marconi, Frank Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011