Borrego, Anthony Joseph, 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 1542, Field Advisory Element MACV
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Infantry


Ranger
First Lieutenant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

37 kb

Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
West Paterson, NJ
Last Address
West Paterson, NJ

Casualty Date
Jul 05, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery - Totowa Boro, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
23E 009

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1965, Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School

Second Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1965
Unit
Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School Unit Page
Rank
Second Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School Details

N/A
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 18, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
91 Members Also There at Same Time
Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School

Cole, Christopher, LTC, (1969-1990) [Other Service Rank]
Klopfenstein, Michael, CW3, (1986-Present) MP 31B [Other Service Rank]
Pepke, Donn Royce, LTG, (1939-1975) Brigadier General
Mehosky, Edward, COL, (1940-1971) 2622 Lieutenant Colonel
Millstead, Chester (Chet), CPT, (1960-1968) Captain
Vaughn, Thomas, COL, (1958-1988) IN 1542 Captain
Landers, Edmond John, CPT, (1958-1968) First Lieutenant
Newton, William, 1LT, (1964-1966) 2520 First Lieutenant
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Brown, Mike, CPT, (1966-1973) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Christy, Michael, LTC, (1966-1984) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Christy, Michael, LTC, (1963-1984) IN Second Lieutenant
Clover, Bob, LTC, (1965-1985) AR 12A Second Lieutenant
Davis, Dan, LTC, (1982-2004) Second Lieutenant
Everman, George, LTC, (1963-1993) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Gagne, Robert Omer, 1LT, (1965-1967) Second Lieutenant
Harrison, Walter, MAJ, (1957-1978) Second Lieutenant
Hemmingway, Charles Lynn, 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Hill, James, CPT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Jackson, Bobby, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Jackson, Bobby, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Jackson, Jerry Second Lieutenant
Jeffcoat, Marvin, LTC, (1968-1985) Second Lieutenant
Leson, Joel, COL, (1965-1991) AR 1203 Second Lieutenant
Miller, Frederic William, 1LT, (1965-1967) Second Lieutenant
Newman, James Taylor, MAJ, (1964-1984) Second Lieutenant
Schrimpf, John, LTC, (1965-1993) Second Lieutenant
Schueller, James Patrick, 1LT, (1964-1967) Second Lieutenant
Stewart, Samuel R, CPT, (1965-1968) IM 0006 Second Lieutenant
Thompson, Jerald Lee, COL, (1964-1994) Second Lieutenant
Ulrich, James Craig, 1LT, (1965-1967) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Nichols, Chester, CW3, (1950-1972) FA 201A Chief Warrant Officer 3
McDaniel, Jackie, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Forte, Joseph, MSG, (1945-1973) AB 02S Master Sergeant
Pelletier, Joe, MSG, (1961-1983) SC 31Z Master Sergeant
Derrenbacher, John, SFC, (1960-1981) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
SHIRLING, JAMES, SFC, (1944-1965) Sergeant First Class
SHIRLING, JAMES, SFC, (1944-1965) Sergeant First Class
Kaeka, David Jr, SFC, (1954-1974) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Kanady, Warnie, SSG, (1963-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Rice, Orland, MSG, (1959-1980) IN 00F Staff Sergeant
Smith Jr, Charles, SGM, (1961-1982) Staff Sergeant
Godin, Robert, MSG, (1961-1982) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Petit, Henri, MAJ, (1961-1981) Sergeant
Racine, Kenneth J, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 00F Sergeant
Stock, Walter, CSM, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lentz, Edward Martin, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11F20 Corporal
McCarty, Douglas, 1SG, (1960-1980) EN 52J Specialist 6
Everman, George, LTC, (1963-1993) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Fox, Dick, LTC, (1964-1985) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Newbolt III, John, SP 4, (1963-1967) SC 31Q Specialist 5
Parris, Bruce, 2LT, (1964-1966) IN 09S Specialist 5
Reeves, Richard, SP 5, (1964-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Santiago, Luis R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Britt, Charles Jackson, SFC, (1962-1972) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cour, Robert, SP 4, (1963-1968) MI 05G20 Specialist 4
Kies, David F., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Munoz, Domingo, SGT, (1963-1967) Specialist 4
Northrup, Harvey J, SP 5, (1965-1968) QM 56A Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011