Lauber, Robert Dean, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)/A Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

16 kb

Home State
Illinois
Illinois
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony E. Santa Maria, IV to remember Lauber, Robert Dean, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Monica
Last Address
Box 47, Monica, IL

Casualty Date
Mar 29, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Swan Lake Memory Gardens Cemetery - Peoria, Illinois
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28W 082

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]3 - Assoc. Page
  2010, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)/A Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Tay Ninh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
186 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Jones, Alonzo, 1SG, (1958-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Canavan, Martin Joseph, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Swan, James, SSG, (1968-2007) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cahill, Daniel Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maxson, John Robert, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Simpson, Don, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Banda, Tom, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Alderidge, James Curtis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cottrell, Thomas Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Downey, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Griego, Richard Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Prchal, Charles Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Skolits, Wayne E., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Darling, Rolland Eugene, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Meyer, Ronald Ray, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nicholes, Harold James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vernon, Broadus Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vogelsang, John Kim, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lawson, Rodney John, 1SG, (1951-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Cobb, Hubbard Don, SFC, (1957-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Shores, Dave, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
DeCamp, Russell, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 00F Sergeant
Perkins, Donald Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Sokolowski, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Wentworth, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cobb III, Isaac, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hess, Kerry Eugene, 1LT, (1964-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Kowalewski, Zygmunt, SFC, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Speller, Charles, S/Sgt IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Charles William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burrell, James, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dawson, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Durham, Carroll, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Larry Ross, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gaines, Marvin Jerome, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sheets, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watts, Stephen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dalman, Leonard James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Haan, Douglas John, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
King, James Roy, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Canales, Refugio, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greene, Philip F., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hill, Chester Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McIntire, Don, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McIntire, Don Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ortega, William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Ollie James, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Erbentraut, Steven Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esquierdo, Johnny Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garcia, Domingo Yabbara, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waldron, Jerry Monroe, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knapp, Richard Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
James, Willie, SGT, (1966-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Morelock, Kim, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Weaver, George Anthony, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Carroll, Robert Hugh, MAJ, (1954-1968) IN 1542 Captain
De Mey, John, CPT, (1963-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Hodge, John, CPT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011