Adam, Barry L., PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
42 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

13 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Adam, Barry L., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Reading, PA
Last Address
Reading, PA

Casualty Date
Jun 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Burns
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Pleasant View Cemetery - Spring Township, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21E 103 / Section C, Lot 194, Grave 3

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1967, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Tributes from Members  
Trubutes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
June / 1967
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 16, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Unit Banner
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
Pleasant View Cemetery
Order of the Spur
183 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Mc Carroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Fred Allan, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Meacham, Jack Bennie, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Miller, Claude Paul, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Guillory, Bud Augustine, PV2, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
AVILES, JOSE, SSG, (1966-1987) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Gonzalez, Juan Jose, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Penn, Ronald W., CPT, (1965-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Kea, Edward Kikau, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Smith, Lonnie Leo, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Whitfield, Richard K., SSG, (1959-1967) OD 21E Staff Sergeant
Gardner, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
House, Richard Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDonnell, Martin Gerard, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Zuniga, Guadalupe Natal, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rosenbusch, Charles R., SP 5, (1966-1968) OD 63C Specialist 5
Tauaese, Valentino, SP 5, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bowman, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Dennis, Paul Jones, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Milbrandt, Charles J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, Richard James, SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Tobias, Billy Lee, SP 4, (1965-1967) OD 63C Specialist 4
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Grigsby, Joe Walter, PFC, (1967-1968) SC 31B Private First Class
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Purdy, Louis James, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wigfall, Herbert, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Webster, Michael Warren, SSG, (1961-1968) Staff Sergeant
Crowell, Roger Brian, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Smith, Bennie Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011