Stigers, Roy, SFC

Ordnance (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
ARNG Active
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Ordnance Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
91X-Maintenance Supervisor
Current/Last MOS Group
Ordnance (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2013-Present, 91X, 3650th Maintenance Company
Previously Held MOS
19D20-Cavalry Scout
74D-Chemical Operations Specialist
63X-Maintenance Supervisor
92A-Automated Logistical Specialist
11B10-Infantryman
Service Years
1989 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


Eight Service Stripes


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord Schutzenschnur Bronze


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)
  1993, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   1991-1993, 19D20, 2nd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1991
To Month/Year
- / 1993
Unit
2nd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
19D20-Cavalry Scout
Location
Ft Stewart
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Details

2nd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 14, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
56 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Hambrick, William, CSM, (1983-2008) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Soucy, Stephen, 1SG, (1989-2009) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Frenette, Shaun, SGT, (1986-1995) AR 19D20 Sergeant
RodriguezTorres, Jorge, 1SG, (1989-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Blume, Robert, MSG, (1993-2008) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Bowen, Edward, SFC, (1988-Present) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Dallas, Christopher, SPC, (1987-1991) AR 19D20 Specialist
Gaines, Michael, MAJ, (1989-Present) AR 19D20 Specialist
Runion, Heath, SFC, (1993-Present) AR 19D20 Specialist
Resmondo, Gerald, CPT, (1992-Present) AR 19D20 Private First Class
Cayabyab, Ray, SFC, (1990-Present) AR 19D20 Private
Grisham, James, SSG, (1992-2012) AR 19D20 Private
Amos, Robert, CPT, (1985-1992) AR 12C First Lieutenant
Dendtler, Robert, CPT, (1990-2000) AR 12C First Lieutenant
Hundley, Jimmy, MAJ, (1988-2008) AR 12B First Lieutenant
Bacon, Richard, MAJ, (1989-Present) MS 70B Second Lieutenant
McClung, Bill, CW4, (1971-1994) AV 152G Chief Warrant Officer 4
Jones, Willie, MSG, (1965-2004) EN 12Z Master Sergeant
Mitchell, Michael, SFC, (1975-1995) OD 63T Sergeant First Class
Colwell, Mike, SSG, (1984-2007) AV 15J30 Staff Sergeant
Caesar, Patrick, 1SG, (1989-2013) MD 68W Sergeant
Glover, Bruce, SSG, (1983-2003) AV 68J Sergeant
Haynes, Michael, 1SG, (1988-2009) MD 68W Sergeant
Nance, Michael, SFC, (1983-2003) AV 93B Sergeant
Reimer, Jeff, SGT, (1989-1993) MI 96B Sergeant
Varna, Richard, 1SG, (1989-2014) AV 67V Sergeant
Mcdaniel, Badbunny, CPL, (1996-2008) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cole, Robert, SP 4, (1988-1993) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Braun, William, SPC, (1986-1991) AV 67V Specialist
Espinosa, Obed, SPC, (1989-1994) QM 92Y Specialist
Haines, Robby, SGT, (1991-2000) OD 63B Specialist
Reiners, Shannon David, SPC, (1989-1992) AV 93B Specialist
Sullivan, John, SPC, (1982-1992) TC 88M10 Specialist
Wheatley, Marvin, SSG, (1989-2010) AV 67Y10 Specialist
Scholes, Mark, PVT2, (1993-1995) OD 45T Private (E-2)
Ilges, John, SFC, (1991-2008) MD 68W Private First Class
Shepherd, Calvin, SGT, (1989-1996) Private First Class
A Troop

Nelson, Raymond, SFC, (1979-2001) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Controne, Bob, 1SG, (1986-Present) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Houpt, Jerry, SGT, (1989-1996) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Barber, Douglas, SSG, (1986-2008) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Clements, Kevin, SPC, (1988-1991) AR 19D20 Specialist
Wood, Guy, CPL, (1989-1996) OD 27E Private First Class
Gastelum, Daniel, MSG, (1986-Present) Sergeant
Miller, David, SGM, (1986-2012) Sergeant
B Troop

Mccullah, Drew, SFC, (1989-2009) Sergeant
C Troop

Pascual, Miguel, CW3, (1990-2013) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Bates, Boris, CPT, (1990-Present) FA 13F10 Specialist
D Troop

Olson, Carl, MSG, (1987-2011) AV 67Y10 Sergeant
Cole, Robert, SP 4, (1988-1993) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Dennis, Christian, SGT, (1988-2009) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
E Troop

Peters, Mike, SPC, (1986-1994) AV 15D10 Specialist
Franklin, Dan, SP 4, (1990-1995) Private First Class
HHT

Thomas, Andra, SFC, (1989-Present) AR 19D20 Corporal
Edwards, Lawyn Clayton (Clay), COL, (1971-2005) CV 12C Major
Edwards, Lawyn Clayton (Clay), COL, (1971-2005) CV 12C Major
Sullivan, John, SGT, (1982-1992) TC 88M10 Sergeant
Bates, Boris, CPT, (1990-Present) FA 13F10 Specialist
Jones, Thomas, SGT, (1988-1998) OD 63B Specialist

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011