Walters, Tim Leroy, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
5 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1999, 11B10, POW/MIA
Service Years
1964 - 1969


Special Forces
Staff Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Eight Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

15 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ Mark E Cooper to remember Walters, Tim Leroy, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
South Bend
Last Address
South Bend

Casualty Date
Mar 09, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Laos
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1999, 11B10, POW/MIA

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1999
Unit
POW/MIA Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Laos
 
 
 Patch
 POW/MIA Details

POW/MIA
Type
Not Specified
Existing/Disbanded
Inactivated
Parent Unit
Special Circumstances
Strength
Not Specified
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 13, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
251 Members Also There at Same Time
POW/MIA

Lull, Howard Burdette, MSG, (1948-1972) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Payne, Norman, MSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Robertson, John Hartley, MSG, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Salley, James, MSG, (1952-1971) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Bader, Arthur Edward, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Boronski, John Arthur, SFC, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Boyle, William, SFC, (1958-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cohron, James Derwin, SFC, (1957-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dahill, Douglas Edward, SFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hallberg, Roger Cobb, SFC, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Harwood, James Arthur, SFC, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Mein, Michael Howard, SFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Millner, Michael, SFC, (1960-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Padgett, Samuel Joseph, SFC, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Sansone, Dominick, SFC, (1950-1964) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Scurlock, Lee Delton, SFC, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Shue, Donald Monroe, SFC, (1967-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Suber, Randolph Bothwell, SFC, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bingham, Klaus Yrurgen, SSG, (1965-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brassfield, Andrew Thomas, SSG, (1957-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cochrane, Deverton Carpenter, SFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Griffith, Robert Smith, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Kier, Larry Gene, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Preiss, Robert Francis, SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Puentes, Manuel Rameriz, SSG, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ray, Ronald Earl, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Scherdin, Robert Francis, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Stubbs, William Wentworth, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Vanbendegom, James, SSG, (1966-1986) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Evans, William Anthony, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, John Robert, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lloyd, Allen Richard, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lloyd, Randall Lynn, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Beals, Charles Elbert, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stagg, Thomas, PFC, (1947-1950) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kemp, Freddie, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Biggs, Earl Roger, SGM, (1950-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Brown, George R., SGM, (1960-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Dexter, Ronald James, SGM, (1951-1967) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Dodge, Edward Ray, SGM, (1950-1964) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Echevarria, Raymond Louis, SGM, (1951-1966) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Hanna, Kenneth, SGM, (1954-1968) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Jones, James Emory, SGM, (1958-1966) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Laney, Billy Ray, SGM, (1958-1978) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Williams, Eddie Lee, SGM, (1953-1966) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Almendariz, Samuel, MSG, (1953-1967) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Baxter, Bruce Raymond, MSG, (1950-1967) IN 11H10 Master Sergeant
Hovey, Howard Cleasby, M/Sgt, (1943-1953) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Lane, Glen Oliver, MSG, (1951-1974) IN 11B50 Master Sergeant
Lindewald, Charles Wesley, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11C20 Master Sergeant
Newton, Charles Vernon, MSG, (1958-1969) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Reno, Ralph Joseph, MSG, (1948-1966) IN 11F10 Master Sergeant
Shriver, Jerry Michael, MSG, (1962-1969) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Sullivan, Robert Joseph, MSG, (1956-1967) IN 11Z50 Master Sergeant
Latimer, Clarence Albert, SFC, (1965-1978) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Owen, Robert Duval, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Owens, Fred Monroe, SFC, (1953-1965) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Pool, Edward, Cpl, (1949-1951) IN 11C10 Sergeant First Class
Wilson, Peter Joe, SFC, (1960-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011