Hill, John, SP 4

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 95B, 96th Military Police Battalion
Previously Held MOS
95B-Military Police
Service Years
1966 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Specialist 4


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Cold War Medal




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

   
Other Comments:

   
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 15, 2012
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Danny O'donnel& Ford Legarreta

Worst Moment
Danny KIA

   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Vietnam
M60
Trip to DC
Vietnam
144 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Hallett, Robert J., SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Rodney W., SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Moon, Richard, CSM, (1967-1989) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thomas, Jess, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thomas, Vince, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Younk, David Alan, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Claypool, Rhondal Gene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martinez, Jim Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Millette, Laurence, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Paquette, Bruce Armand, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Porter, Bobby L., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Riebe, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Seaton, Robert Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Eugene Melvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Winter, Roy Alan, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brandon, Tommie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cabell, Darrell Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brady, Thomas Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dickerson, Omer Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Durbin, Thomas Frederick, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Epps, Cecil Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kissinger, Norman Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lozano, Richard Bill, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Luallin, Lee Andres, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Paul James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Page, John Willie, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Saldivar, Jose Angel, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Strain, James Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Torliatt, Charles Peter, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wingert, Douglas Gene, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pope, Morell Joe, PV2, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Pitre Jr., Fred, SP 5, (1965-1972) IN 112.10 Specialist 5
George, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Harff, William Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Middleton, Rick, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Palazzolo, Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gomez, Henry, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Peterson, Robert, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Rincon, Larry, PFC, (1964-1967) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Jones, Thomas A., LTC, (1962-1985) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Anderson, Leonard, CPT, (1965-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Clark, Jerry Furman, 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Whitmore, Ron, SFC, (1966-1967) SC 05B10 Sergeant First Class
Arroyo-Baez, Gerasimo, SFC, (1950-1972) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Hoffman, Charles Edwin, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Harano, Allen Hideo, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Williams, Rayfield, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Keyser, Harold, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN Specialist 5
Grandea, Ambrosio Salazar, MAJ, (1961-1967) Major
Duryea, Arnold Max, PFC, (1967-1968) FI Private First Class
Kenyon, Dale Dean, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Kenyon, Dale Dean, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Miller, James Garrett, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Miller, James Garrett, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Miller, James Garrett, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Hallett, Robert J., SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Maloney, Thomas Robert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McLawhorn, Curtis Ray, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Quandt, Howard, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011